M12+

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Eoghan Knight LVO M14 280 60:15 290 -10  
2nd Jamie Wilson   M14 150 58:26 150    
n/c Ben Cairns LVO M10 130 67:04 210 -80  
n/c Luke Collins LVO M10 100 60:46 110 -10  
3rd Andrew Elwood LVO M12 80 60:02 90 -10  
4th Adam Iwanicki FERMO M14 60 58:46 60    

M16+

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Frazer Howe NWOC M16 330 45:23 330    
2nd James Millar LVO M16 290 59:47 290    

M45+

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Robbie Bryson FERMO M50 520 60:33 530 -10  
2nd Wilbert Hollinger LVO M65 430 61:57 450 -20  
3rd Billy Fyffe FERMO M55 410 59:46 410    
4th Des Fletcher NWOC M50 410 63:37 450 -40  
5th Philip Baxter LVO M60 380 57:25 380    
6th Stephen Gilmore LVO M50 370 60:12 380 -10  
7th Bill Hopkins LVO M65 370 61:49 390 -20  
8th David Blair NWOC M60 340 60:28 350 -10  
9th Lyle Fleming LVO M50 330 58:34 330    
10th Kenny Weir LVO M50 330 59:23 330    
11th Trevor Wilson LVO M50 330 60:23 340 -10  
12th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M60 310 66:53 380 -70  
13th Fred Corscadden NWOC M55 300 59:56 300    
14th Geoffrey Collins LVO M50 290 60:11 300 -10  
15th Jedrek Iwanicki FERMO M45 240 58:40 240    
16th Richard McCourt LVO M70 220 65:42 280 -60  
17th Cecil Armstrong LVO M60 210 61:46 230 -20  
18th Noel Bogle NWOC M75 170 64:08 220 -50  
19th Francis O'Reilly   M50 160 52:09 160    
20th Harry Bell LVO M60 150 55:08 150    
21st Peter Howe NWOC M50 30 89:57 330 -300  

MOpen

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Allan Bogle NWOC M21 640 58:37 640    
2nd Steven Linton NWOC M45 570 56:41 570    
3rd Jonathan McCloy NWOC M21 540 58:35 540    
4th Declan McGrellis LVO M40 520 64:40 570 -50  
5th Alan Elwood LVO M40 360 57:50 360    
6th Bobby Smyth NWOC M40 340 57:34 340    
7th Stephen O'Reilly   M20 340 60:46 350 -10  
8th Harry Millar LVO   330 62:16 360 -30  
9th Murray Cowan LVO M40 300 57:44 300    
10th Pete Power     200 58:43 200    

W12+

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Rachel Collins LVO W12 150 62:22 180 -30  
2nd Rose Deery   W12 40 54:31 40    

W16+

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj

W45+

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Helen Baxter LVO W55 300 60:31 310 -10  
2nd Ann Savage LVO W55 270 60:19 280 -10  
3rd Ruth Blair NWOC W50 250 59:44 250    
4th Ailleen McCarron LVO W45 220 66:59 290 -70  
5th Julie Murphy SLOW   200 62:37 230 -30  
6th Daphne Hamond LVO W55 170 57:56 170    
7th Julie Stephenson FERMO W50 70 62:01 100 -30  

WOpen

24 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Susan Lambe LVO W21 360 60:09 370 -10  
2nd Olivia Baxter LVO W21 340 59:13 340    
3rd Heather Cairns LVO W45 300 57:47 300    
4th Moire O'Sullivan SET W35 240 65:38 300 -60  
5th SeáIníN MC Cloy FERMO W21 170 58:30 170