Results for Tyrella South

Sat 09 Nov 2013

------------------------------------------------------------

NI Colour Series 8 Tyrella Sat 11/9/2013 4:54 PM

Results

---------OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2013--------- Pl Name Club Time

Brown 2 km 300 m 22 C

1 Shane Lynch CORKO 49:28 2 Steven Linton NWOC 56:33 3 Peter Meehan NWOC 59:29 4 Hugh Cashell CNOC 1:00:54 5 Declan McGrellis LVO 1:05:26 6 Paul Pruzina LVO 1:07:01 7 Ivan Millar LVO 1:09:40 8 Frazer Howe NWOC 1:10:59 9 Trevor Martin LVO 1:18:42 10 Olivia Baxter LVO 1:19:04 11 Alan Elwood LVO 1:22:39 12 Mike Long AJAX 1:29:51 13 Pat McCavana IND 1:31:04 14 Dave Richardson FIN 1:40:22 Senan O'Boyle CNOC dnf

Blue ( 4 km 200 m 17 C

1 Wilbert Hollinger LVO 1:00:12 2 Phil Stuart LVO 1:01:07 3 James Millar LVO 1:01:28 4 Jonathan Kay LVO 1:06:53 5 Anthony McGonigle NWOC 1:06:58 6 Bobby Smyth NWOC 1:10:29 7 Heather Cairns LVO 1:16:00 8 Des Fletcher NWOC 1:18:24 9 Lyle Fleming LVO 1:21:59 10 Aoife McCavana IND 1:22:04 11 Pauline O'Hara LVO 1:22:37 12 Harry Earnshaw LVO 1:23:39 13 Matthew Smith LVO 1:27:31 14 Andrew Lennox LVO 1:28:27 15 Philpott Mac LVO 1:32:39 16 Philip Baxter LVO 1:34:58 17 Bernie O'Boyle CNOC 1:35:10 18 Alex Boyd FERMO 1:37:16 19 Andrew Hernshaw NWOC 1:37:44 20 Richard Williamson LVO 1:41:32 21 Anne Savage IND 1:43:37 22 Gordon Stephens LVO 1:59:12 Stephen Knight LVO mp

Green 5 km 190 m 14 C

1 Mark Pruzina LVO 55:37 2 Caoimhe O'Boyle CNOC 56:31 2 Stephanie Pruzina LVO 56:31 4 Colin David Smith IND 58:46 5 Denise O'Hagan LVO 1:00:31 6 Richard Crutchley IND 1:01:04 7 Michael Murphy LVO 1:09:51 8 Sean Kearns FINGAL 1:12:21 9 David Orwin LVO 1:13:12 10 Cecil Armstrong LVO 1:13:27 11 Geoffrey Collins LVO 1:17:05 12 Gerry Meehan NWOC 1:18:57 13 Anne Bell LVO 1:19:48 14 Richard McCourt LVO 1:21:54 15 Ian Jamison LVO 1:23:38 16 Bill Simpson LVO 1:23:57 17 Eibhlin Largey FERMO 1:25:41 18 Robert Hegarty LVO 1:27:18 19 Gavin Cairns LVO 1:30:20 20 Kathryn Walley FIN 1:30:55 21 Harry Bell LVO 1:33:41 22 Norma Rae IND 1:34:16 23 David McGibbon LVO 1:36:02 24 Ailleen McCarron LVO 2:11:23 Jean O'Neill FINGAL mp Eoghan Knight LVO mp Rosemary Croley LVO dnf

Lt Gr 9 km 110 m 14 C

1 Fred Corscadden NWOC 55:00 2 Mark Earnshaw LVO 59:05 3 Sinead Mulvaney LVO 1:10:34 4 Ross Walker NWOC 1:17:31 5 Noel Bogle NWOC 1:20:19 6 Marlene Stephens LVO 1:24:20 7 Daphne Hamond LVO 1:34:10 8 Alison Collins LVO 1:37:01 9 Christine McGibbon LVO 1:42:34 10 Eithne Murphy LVO 2:03:40 Anyta Richardson FIN dnf Conor Fadian LVO dnf

Long O 0 km 140 m 16 C

1 Gordon Black NWOC 58:46 2 Peter Howe NWOC 1:10:27 3 Ursula Meehan NWOC 1:24:22 Wilson McAlister LVO mp Tom Earnshaw LVO mp

Orange 3 km 110 m 12 C

1 Charles Robinson LVO 41:43 2 Peter Reed LVO 43:44 3 Rachel Collins LVO 47:58 4 Peter McClure LVO 1:14:58 5 Irena Tomankova LVO 1:15:10 6 Simon Pruzina LVO 1:40:03 7 Rory Smith LVO 1:40:09 Jennie Currie LVO dnf

Yellow 1.8 km 0 m 10 C

1 Patricia Robinson LVO 21:56 2 Claire Robinson LVO 21:59 3 Christopher McClure LVO 22:30 4 Ellen Smith IND 23:44 5 Daniel Earnshaw LVO 26:23 6 Ruairi Maguire 39:19 7 James Ewart 59:09 8 Ewan Ewart 1:01:44 Luke Collins LVO dnf

White 1.4 km 0 m 10 C

1 Rebecca Linton NWOC 14:07 2 Ruby Linton NWOC 15:43 3 Ben Cairns LVO 18:52 4 Jason McClure LVO 22:45 5 Ciara Smyth NWOC 41:18 6 Matthew Smyth NWOC 41:31