Results NI Colour Series No 5  
Meelmore and Lukes Mountain 16 June 2012

  

Brown (1 9.3 km 395 m 28 C

1 Patrick Higgins IRL LVO 87:07 2 Billy Reed NI LVO 94:40 3 Igor Stefko GBR LVO 95:05 4 Steven McHarg GBR INT 99:36 5 Simon Reeve NI FERMO 100:53 6 Mark Hudson NI NWOC 103:54 7 Declan McGrellis IRL LVO 104.00 8 Pat McCavana IRL GEN 118:52 9 Paul McArthur GBR LVO 129:49 10 Joe McClure GBR LVO 137:17 Ciara Largey NI FERMO mp Mark Stephens GBR LVO mp

Blue (25 6.4 km 265 m 18 C

1 Sandis Rektins IRL Fingal 65:43 2 Alan Elwood NI LVO 66:47 3 Stephen Gilmore NI LVO 69:44 4 Des Fletcher GBR NWOC 72:36 5 Paul Pruzina GBR LVO 72:38 6 Lyle Fleming M45 LVO 74:42 7 Bobby Smyth NI NWOC 75:23 8 Frazer Howe NI NWOC 77:29 9 John McAleavey GBR LVO 78:48 10 Katarina Stefko GBR LVO 90:39 11 Bill Hopkins NI LVO 92.09 12 Stephanie Pruzina NI LVO 97.06 13 Gordon Stephens GBR LVO 99:40 14 Des Doyle IRL GEN 100:49 15 Susan Lambe NI LVO 100:58 16 Olivia Baxter GBR LVO 101:43 17 David Wilson GBR LVO 104:02 18 Denise O’Hagan NI LVO 105.36 19 Wilson McAlister NI LVO 109:46 20 Geoffrey Collins GBR LVO 112:57 21 Ian Patterson GBR LVO 116:19 22 Aine McCann GBR LVO 116:38 23 Rodney McComb GBR LVO 117:22 24 Joseph Bingham NI IND 128:09 25 Andrew Lennox GBR LVO 137:38 Shane O'Neill IRL Setanta mp Christophe Tabard GBR IND mp Trevor Wilson M50 LVO mp

Green (2 4.2 km 155 m 15 C

1 Jill Stephens GBR LVO 45:01 2 Caoimhe O' Boyle IRL CNOC 45:57 3 Roisin Long IRL AJAX 46:03 4 Kenny Weir GBR LVO 51:12 5 Mark Pruzina GBR LVO 52:37 6 Ann Savage NI LVO 56.19 7 Colin Smith NI LVO 57:12 8 Helen Baxter NI LVO 59.49 9 Harry Earnshaw GBR LVO 62:48 10 Malachy McGuinness M45 NWOC 64:22 11 Michael Murphy NI LVO 66:12 12 Stephen Wilson GBR LVO 73:15 13 Helen Pruzina GBR LVO 75:33 14 Anne Bell NI LVO 76:05 15 Aine Joyce IRL GEN 85:51 16 Catherine King IRL AJAX 89:06 17 Gavin Cairns NI LVO 90:25 18 Kenneth Murray GBR LVO 94:01 Aoife McCavana IRL GEN mp Adam McAlister NI LVO mp Cecil Armstrong NI LVO mp Mick Gallagher M40 LVO mp

Light Green 3.3 km 140 m 13 C

1 Frederick Corscadden GBR NWOC 58:40 2 Noel Bogle GBR NWOC 59:21 3 Mark Earnshaw GBR LVO 62:36 4 Eithne Murphy NI LVO 67:25 5 Frances O'Neill IRL Setanta 70:31 6 Jackie McCavana IRL GEN 100:21 7 Alison Collins GBR LVO 107:07

Long Orange 3.8 km 120 m 15 C

1 Peter Howe NI NWOC 70:06 Dawne Wilson GBR LVO mp Kate Wilson GBR LVO mp Desi Miller NI IND mp Luke Auterson NI IND mp John Miller NI IND mp Rachel Miller NI IND mp Helen Miller NI IND mp

Yellow (Tollymore in the evening)

1 Dara O'Cleirigh M12 AJAX IRL 14:58 2 Ruairi Long M12 AJAX IRL 15.58 3 Zanda Rektina W14 FINGAL IRL 18:06 4 Sophie Pruzina W14 LVO NI 18:28 nc Simon Pruzina M12 LVO NI 20:03 (shadowed) 5 Zoe Tyner W10 SETANTA IRL 20:22 6 Andrew Elwood M10 LVO NI 22:39 7 Ellen Smith W12 LVO NI 31:01

White (Tollymore in the evening)

1 Luke Collins M10 LVO NI 12.09 2 Lucy Wilson W10 LVO NI 20:09 3 Ben Cairns M10 LVO NI 22:47 4 Ben Wilson M10 LVO NI 26:14