NI Colour Series 2
Slievenagore 28th April 2012

Brown Course 8.2k / 260m

1 Allan Bogle 66:18 NWOC M21 2 Jack Millar 68:38 LVO M18 3 Igor Stefko 81:42 LVO M40 4 Harry Millar 84:43 LVO M18 5 Trevor Martin 92:22 LVO M45 6 Joe McClure 96:07 LVO M40 7 Violet Linton 101:52 LVO W40 8 Stephen Knight 104:37 LVO M45 9 William Marks 108:43 IND M35 10 Billy Fyffe 110:26 FERMO M55 11 Lewis Wright 116:18 IND 12 Lyle Fleming 140:38 LVO M45

Blue Course 6.6k / 200m

1 Alan Elwood 67:04 LVO M40 2 Peter Meehan 70:06 NWOC M16 3 Wilbert Hollinger 71:02 LVO M60 4 Paul Pruzina 71:57 LVO M16 5 Thomas Meehan 72:33 NWOC M18 6 Raymond Finlay 77:37 FERMO M60 7 Bobby Smyth 82:05 NWOC M40 8 Frazer Howe 84:19 NWOC M16 9 Des Fletcher 85:29 NWOC M50 10 Anthony McGonigle 87:56 NWOC M55 11 Ann Savage 89:34 IND W55 12 Katarina Stefkova 90:39 LVO 13 Richard Williamson 93:37 LVO M60 14 Bill Hopkins 94:20 LVO M60 15 Alex Boyd 95:39 IND M45 16 Denise O'Hagan 96:07 LVO W35 17 Olivia Baxter 97:39 LVO W21 18 Heather Cairns 97:57 LVO W45 19 Gordon Stephens 102:38 LVO M50 20 Werding Anne 105:02 LVO W21 21 Pauline O'Hara 109:17 LVO W45 22 Joseph Bingham 152:34 IND M55

Green Course 4.6k / 135m

1 Cecil Armstrong 61:34 LVO M60 2 Kenny Weir 62:44 LVO M50 3 Sean McGuiness 67:45 NWOC M18 4 James Millar 69:48 LVO M14 5 John McAleavey 70:04 LVO M45 6 Eoghan Knight 71:50 LVO M14 7 Jill Stephens 73:26 LVO W16 8 Wilson McAlister 76:56 LVO M50 9 Robert Hegarty 80:39 LVO M35 10 Mary Knight 81:01 LVO W45 11 Teresa Finlay 81:20 FERMO W60 12 Gerry Meehan 83:38 NWOC M55 13 Harold White 83:54 LVO M65 14 Alan Gartside 91:39 LVO M65 15 Andrew Hearnshaw 97:38 NWOC M40 16 Anne Bell 109:56 LVO W60 17 Harry Bell 111:34 LVO M60 18 Ailleen McCarron 134:49 LVO W45 19 Rosemary Croley 192:08 LVO W70 Rosie Watkins rtd LVO W60

Light Green Course 4.4k / 130m

1 Fred Corscadden 87:02 NWOC M55 2 Liam Smyth 121:45 IND M40 Alison Collins mp LVO W45 Anne Murray mp LVO W50 Kenneth Murray mp LVO M50 Eithne Murphy mp LVO W45 Daphne Hamond mp LVO W55 Noel Bogle mp NWOC M75

Long Orange Course 5.9k / 170m

1 Peter Howe 81:03 NWOC M50 2 Mark Clements 106:22 IND M16 3 Alistair Demesey 111:31 NWOC M16

Orange Course 2.8k / 75m

1 Izabela Stefkova 45:08 LVO W45 2 Joel Murray 52:47 LVO M20 3 Rachel Collins 56:21 LVO W12 4 Christopher Murray 58:50 LVO M18 5 Sophie Pruzina 61:19 LVO W14 6 Marlene Stephens 64:34 LVO W50 7 James Ewart 83:30 LVO M10 Donna Weir mp IND W45

Yellow Course 2.4k / 35m

1 Andrew Elwood 25:38 LVO M12 2 Simon Pruzina 26:37 LVO M12 3 Alison Hill 27:08 IND W21 4 Ruairi Leckey 27:26 IND M14 5 Joseph Gorman 28:04 IND M14 6 Lara Mitchell 43:23 LVO W12 7 Hannah Todd 61:17 FERMO W10

White Course 1.3k / 20m

1 Luke Collins 12:51 LVO M10 2 Rebecca Linton 14:49 NWOC W10 3 Lucy Wilson 15:08 LVO W10 4 Ben Wilson 15:14 LVO M10 5 Ben Cairns 16:48 LVO M10 6 Matthew Smith 24:36 LVO M10 7 Ruby Linton 26:39 NWOC W10 8 Heidi, J + D Bogle 29:14 IND W10