Results for Parkanaur
Sat 22 Jan 2011

   Pl Name                  Club          Time 



Brown  (22)     5.5 km   30 C           

    1 Jack Millar           LVO          53:33 
    2 Ingus Rektins                      54:13 
    3 Ivan Millar           LVO          54:18 
    4 Declan McGrellis      LVO          64:10 
    5 Paul Mcarthur         LVO          65:11 
    6 Richard Vasey         LVO          68:22 
    7 Sean Knight           LVO          69:22 
    8 Graeme Francis                     73:13 
    9 Jonathan Kay          LVO          75:25 
   10 Susan Lambe           LVO          77:07 
   11 Billy Fyffe           FERMO        92:26 
   12 Violet Linton         LVO          93:02 
   13 Joe McClure           LVO          93:12 
   14 Greg Mc Cann          LVO          95:14 
   15 Mark Alexander        LVO         104:10 
   16 Stephen Patterson     LVO         151:29 

      Alan Elwood           LVO             mp 
      Geoffrey Collins      LVO             mp 
      Joseph Doherty        FERMO           mp 
      Fred Hamond           LVO             mp 
      Mark Stepens          LVO             mp 
   nc Mark Hudson           LVO          66:41 



Blue  (17)      4.9 km  110 m   23 C    

    1 Harry Millar          LVO          61:41 
    2 Anthony McGonigle     NWOC         65:18 
    3 Raymond Finlay        FERMO        66:53 
    4 Ann Savage            LVO          70:27 
    5 Thomas Meehan         NWOC         73:31 
    6 Des Fletcher          NWOC         80:36 
    7 Heather Cairns        LVO          80:53 
    8 Paul Moore            LVO          81:06 
    9 Andrew McMurray                    82:41 
   10 Gordon Stephens       LVO          86:23 
   11 Uel Fisher            FERMO        87:19 
   12 Kathryn Walley        IND          92:06 
   13 David Blair           NWOC         93:05 
   14 Wilson McAlister      LVO          95:40 
   15 Srandis Rektins                    96:16 
   16 Pauline O Hara        LVO          99:07 

      Michael Murphy        LVO             mp 




Green  (26)     3.7 km  80 m   18 C     

    1 Jill Stephens         LVO          55:14 
    2 Frazer Howe           LVO          55:49 
    3 Ruth Blair            NWOC         59:49 
    4 Kenny Weir            LVO          62:21 
    5 Paul Pruzina          LVO          68:21 
    6 Teresa Finlay         FERMO        68:36 
    7 Gerry Meehan          NWOC         71:20 
    8 Gavin Cairns          LVO          73:47 
    9 Mary Knight           LVO          73:58 
   10 Anne Bell             LVO          74:39 
   11 Denise O Hagan        LVO          80:00 
   12 John McAleavey        LVO          80:51 
   13 Stephanie Pruzina     LVO          83:06 
   14 Christine Mitchell    LVO          84:52 
   15 Robert Hegarty        LVO          85:26 
   16 Nick Pannell          Lisburn OC   97:32 
   17 Angela Smith          LVO          98:34 
   18 Marie Bormane                      99:53 
   19 Ailleen McCarron      LVO         108:56 
   20 Rosemary Croley       LVO         152:25 

      Jim Kelly             LVO             mp 
      Neil Blevins          LVO             mp 
      John McBride          LVO             mp 
      Harry Bell            LVO             mp 
   nc Mark Hudson           Lisburn OC   35:00 
   nc Richard Mccourt       LVO          42:31 



LGreen  (7)     2.6 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 James Millar          LVO          36:02 
    2 Noel Bogle            NWOC         49:35 
    3 Daphne Hamond         LVO          56:02 
    4 Helen Pruzina         LVO          59:10 
    5 Anne Murray           LVO          59:51 
    6 David Hogg            NWOC         61:18 
    7 Kenneth Murray        LVO          63:18 



LongOr  (9)     3.0 km  65 m   17 C     

    1 Helen Cooke           IND          51:01 
    2 Euan McBride          LVO          57:29 
    3 Richard Crutchley     Lisburn OC   61:06 
    4 Helen Harris          Lisburn OC   62:30 
    5 Peter Howe            LVO          63:59 
    6 Rainers Rigainis                  119:07 
    7 Alistair Dempsey      NWOC        130:07 

      Micah Lambe           LVO             mp 
      Catriona Murphy       LVO             mp 



Orange  (8)     1.9 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Helen Cooke           IND          28:29 
    2 Eoghan Knight         LVO          30:33 
    3 Zanda Rektene                      41:28 
    4 Marlene Stephens      LVO          51:55 
    5 Alison Collins        LVO          52:04 
    6 Matthew Smith         LVO          65:08 
    7 Joel Murray           LVO          87:41 
    8 Christopher Murray    LVO          88:04 




Yellow  (7)     2.0 km  20 m   10 C     

    1 Collins Rachel        LVO          25:30 
    2 Ursula Meehan         NWOC         26:42 
    3 Jack Gray                          28:26 
    4 Andrew Elwood         LVO          30:38 
    5 Peter Meehan          NWOC         30:40 
    6 Lara Mitchell         LVO          87:13 
    7 Darcy Brittian-Disson LVO          88:03 



White  (3)      1.5 km  20 m   11 C     

    1 Ruby Linton           NWOC         20:14 
    2 Luke Collins          LVO          22:00 
    3 Rebecca Linton        NWOC         22:47