Northern Ireland Individual Championships 2010

   Pl Age Clas Name                       Club           Time 



Yellow  (17)              1.6 km  40 m   8 C      

    1          Ellen Erskine              IND           18:34 
    2          James Greer                              21:06 
    3          Peter Mcclure              IND           21:46 
    4          Christopher Mcclure        IND           21:57 
    5          Tara Findley               IND           23:44 
    6          Scott McArthur             LVO           28:29 
    7 M10      Luke Collins               LVO           28:46 
    8 W10      Kate Wilson                LVO           32:56 
    9          Simon Pruzina              LVO           34:06 
   10 M10      David Taggart              LVO           34:53 
   11 W10      Lucy Wilson                LVO           35:23 
   12          David Hunt                 IND           35:59 
   13          James Maginnis             IND           38:52 

               Jack Connely                                mp 
               Finn Connely                                mp 
               Aoife ONeil                Setanta          mp 
               Erene Mongomery            IND              mp 




Orange  (25)              2.5 km  55 m   7 C      

    1          Charles Orr                IND           20:10 
    2          Rachel Miller              IND           25:33 
    3          Peter Hunt                 IND           28:59 
    4          Keara Paterson             IND           34:35 
    4          Nicole Walsh               IND           34:35 
    6          Clodagh McCambridge        IND           34:38 
    6          Sam White                  IND           34:38 
    8          Reuben Luke                IND           35:55 
    9          Peter McCrum               IND           40:59 
   10          Aurla McDowell             IND           44:52 
   11          Ellie McConville           IND           44:59 
   12          Alex McEvoy                IND           45:00 
   13          Sophie Pruzina             LVO           45:26 
   14 M16      Christopher Murray         LVO           46:09 
   15 W18      Georgina/Olivia Fleming    LVO           47:41 
   16          Mirite bormane             Fingal        47:54 
   17          John Miller                IND           49:21 
   18          Kate Wilson                LVO           49:24 
   19          Emma Keenan                IND           49:27 
   20          Hannah McAlister                         51:34 
   21 W14      Hannah Rich                None          80:24 

      W21      Hazel & Alanna Brown       None             mp 
               Meavh McCambridge          IND              mp 
               Clodagh Murray             IND              mp 
               Shannon Rawe               IND              mp 



Light Green  (16)         2.7 km  80 m   7 C      

    1          Trevor Martin                            25:59 
    2 M20      Christopher Kay            None          29:51 
    3 M16      Adam McAlister             LVO           29:52 
    4          Joseph Bingham             None          34:16 
    5          Frances ONeill             Setanta       38:16 
    6 W16      Dearbhla Knight            LVO           38:34 
    7 W45      Rachel Reid                NWOC          40:00 
    8 M21      John Collins               LVO           44:17 
    9          Maurice Donoghue                         51:06 
   10          Aivis Rektins              Fingal        53:13 
   11 M21      Matthew Allen              None          82:28 
   12 W21      Caroline Murphy            LVO           83:36 
   13          Stephanie Pruzina          LVO          134:49 

      M18      Joel Murray                LVO              mp 
               Paul Pruzina               LVO              mp 
               Euan McBride                                mp 



M10  (3)                  1.6 km  40 m   8 C      

    1 M10      Ciaran Kearns              Fingal        16:54 
    2 M10      Dara O'Cleirigh            AJAX          21:07 
    3 M10      Benjamin Wilson            LVO           35:02 




M12  (3)                  2.5 km  55 m   7 C      

    1 M12      Eoghan Knight              LVO           18:59 
    2 M12      James Millar               LVO           20:09 

      M12      Conor McGuinness           NWOC             mp 



M14  (5)                  2.7 km  80 m   7 C      

    1 M14      Peter Meehan               NWOC          32:55 
    2 M14      Frazer Howe                LVO           36:36 
    3 M14      Andrew Montgomery          LVO           39:50 
    4 M14      Aaron Fleming              LVO           52:32 
    5 M14      Sean Kearns                Fingal        75:32 



M16  (8)                  4.6 km  95 m   10 C     

    1 M16      Jack Millar                LVO           29:52 
    2 M16      Eoin McCullough            3ROC          34:47 
    3 M16      Harry Millar               LVO           41:27 
    4 M16      Stephen O'Reilly           FERMO         44:10 
    5 M16      Sean McGuinness            NWOC          49:35 
    6 M16      Thomas Meehan              NWOC          55:57 
    7 M16      Robert McGibbon            LVO           64:53 
    8 M16      David McGibbon             LVO           94:42 



M18  (5)                  5.5 km  114 m   12 C    

    1 M18      Conor Short                CNOC          34:50 
    2 M18      Sean Knight                LVO           36:03 
    3 M18      James Speight              FERMO         58:10 

      M18      Colm Moran                 3ROC             mp 
      M18      Brendan O'Reilly           FERMO            mp 




M20  (1)                  7.2 km  215 m   10 C    

    1 M20      John Paul O'Reilly         FERMO         67:02 



M21L  (14)                11.4 km  355 m   17 C   

    1 M40      Steven Linton              NWOC          71:32 
    2 M45      Billy Reed                 LVO           82:46 
    3 M21      Patrick Higgins            LVO           83:12 
    4 M35      Ivan Millar                LVO           85:22 
    5 M21      Jonathan McCloy            QUBOC         89:21 
    6 M21      Hugh Cashell               CNOC         100:45 
    7 M21      Brian Armstrong            FERMO        105:11 
    8 M21      Chris Scott                LUXOC        105:19 
    9 W21      Ciara Largey               FERMO        110:24 
   10 M21      Mark Wilson                None         111:41 
   11 M35      Simon Reeve                FERMO        113:25 
   12 M21      Francis O'Reilly           FERMO        115:10 
   13 M21      Kieran Mckenna             DFO          143:48 
   14 M21      John Alexander             QUBOC        155:06 



M21S  (10)                4.6 km  95 m   10 C     

    1 M21      Shane O'Neill              Setanta       42:50 
    2 M21      Cian O'Reilly              AJAX          44:50 
    3 M40      Gavin Cairns               LVO           51:14 
    4 M21      Jason O' Toole             DFO           51:40 
    5 M21      Andrew Lennox              LVO           51:47 
    6 M21      Johny Smicka               HANA orie     53:24 
    7 M50      Stephen Wilson             LVO           54:42 
    8 M35      Robert Hegarty             LVO           59:47 
    9 M50      Kenneth Murray             LVO           70:59 
   10 W50      Christine McGibbon         LVO           76:30 

      M35      Bobby Smyth                NWOC             mp



M35  (6)                  7.2 km  215 m   10 C    

    1 M35      Declan McGrellis           LVO           46:54 
    2 M40      Igor Stefko                LVO           49:44 
    3 M50      Andrew Cox                 Wato          53:56 
    4 M35      David Wilson               LVO           62:42 
    5 M35      Richard Vasey              LVO           64:46 
    6 M35      Andrew McCarthy            AJAX          64:56 




M40  (9)                  6.7 km  130 m   11 C    

    1 M40      Ingus Rektins              Fingal        57:00 
    2 M55      Val Jones                  Fingal        59:54 
    3 M40      Paul McArthur              LVO           60:01 
    4 M40      Mark Alexander             LVO           63:06 
    5 M40      John McAleavey             LVO           79:43 
    6 M40      Joe McClure                LVO           85:20 
    7 M40      Mark Hudson                NWOC          87:11 

      M55      Cecil Armstrong            LVO              mp 
   nc M21      Kieran Rocks               LVO           84:39 



M45  (11)                 5.5 km  114 m   12 C    

    1 M45      Dave Weston                Setanta       38:06 
    2 M45      Marcus Geoghegan           AJAX          41:24 
    3 M45      Greg McCann                LVO           42:46 
    4 M45      Jonathan Kay               LVO           43:00 
    5 M45      Lyle Fleming               LVO           43:42 
    6 M45      Paul Smyth                 None          44:44 
    7 M45      Stephen Knight             LVO           51:06 
    8 M45      Tony Lawlor                CNOC          52:47 
    9 M45      Des Fletcher               NWOC          54:59 
   10 M45      Charles Reid               NWOC          55:55 
   11s M45      Andrew Butterfield         GEN           62:44 



M50  (13)                 5.5 km  114 m   12 C    

    1 M50      Aonghus O'Cleirigh         AJAX          35:04 
    2 M50      Senan O' Boyle             CNOC          41:05 
    3 M50      Philip Stuart              LVO           43:17 
    4 M50      Peter Cheetham             CHIG          53:56 
    5 M50      Kenny Weir                 LVO           55:39 
    6 M50      Pat Farrelly               DFO           55:56 
    7 M50      Michael Murphy             LVO           59:13 
    8 M50      Gordon Moore               NWOC          61:52 
    9 M50      Gordon Stephens            LVO           62:24 
   10 M50      Jim Kelly                  LVO           62:51 
   11 M55      Don Short                  CNOC          66:56 
   12 M50      McCavana Pat               GEN           72:13 
   13 M50      Tom Ryan                   CNOC          77:38 



M55  (8)                  5.1 km  115 m   10 C    

    1 M55      Denis Reidy                AJAX          39:14 
    2 M55      Raymond Finlay             FERMO         39:43 
    3 M55      John McCullough            3ROC          43:06 
    4 M55      David Blair                NWOC          44:02 
    5 M55      Fred Hamond                LVO           46:10 
    6 M55      Ted Lucey                  FERMO         46:22 
    7 M55      Anthony McGonigle          NWOC          47:18 
    8 M55      Billy Fyffe                FERMO         47:23 




M60  (3)                  4.6 km  95 m   10 C     

    1 M60      Wilbert Hollinger          LVO           36:22 
    2 M60      Bill Hopkins               LVO           36:25 
    3 M60      Nigel Foley-Fisher         MNAV          49:03 



M65  (5)                  4.3 km  90 m   9 C      

    1 M65      Richard McCourt            LVO           44:25 
    2 M65      Alan Gartside              LVO           48:56 
    3 M65      Harold White               LVO           64:56 
    4 M65      Michael Butler             3ROC          66:24 
    5 M65      Enda Hume                  FERMO         75:21 



M70  (2)                  3.4 km  75 m   9 C      

    1 M70      Noel Bogle                 NWOC          43:21 
    2 M70      David Hogg                 NWOC          50:11 



M75+  (2)                 2.2 km  75 m   7 C      

    1 M75      Bill Regan                 FERMO         42:03 
    2 M80      Norman Ervine              LVO           75:46 




W10  (2)                  1.6 km  40 m   8 C      

    1 W10      Rachel Collins             LVO           20:16 

      W10      Clodagh Moran              3ROC             mp 



W12  (1)                  2.5 km  55 m   7 C      

    1 W12      Eadaoin McCavana           GEN           60:17 



W14  (2)                  2.7 km  80 m   7 C      

    1 W14      Ciana Jones                Fingal        38:04 

      W14      Aoife McCavana             GEN              mp 



W16  (3)                  4.0 km  100 m   10 C    

    1 W14      Caoimhe O' Boyle           CNOC          34:53 
    2 W14      Jill Stephens              LVO           38:10 
    3 W16      Catherine Hamilton         LVO           77:35 




W18  (4)                  4.3 km  90 m   9 C      

    1 W18      Andrea Stefko              LVO           36:26 
    2 W16      Deirdre Ryan               CNOC          42:22 
    3 W16      Clíona McCullough          3ROC          46:02 
    4 W18      Clara Jones                Fingal        74:45 



W20  (3)                  4.6 km  95 m   10 C     

    1 W20      Katarina Stefko            LVO           38:07 
    2 W20      Olivia Baxter              LVO           45:40 
    3 W18      Laura Cox                  Wato          70:07 



W21L  (3)                 7.2 km  215 m   10 C    

    1 W21      Inga Ausekle-Salaka        LUXOC         71:04 
    2 W21      Sharon Lucey               FERMO         71:06 
    3 W21      Susan Lambe                LVO           71:24 



W21S  (4)                 3.4 km  75 m   9 C      

    1 W21S     Sapphire Mussen            None          39:45 
    2 W21      Sharon Shaw                LVO           49:39 
    3 W21      Seaínín McBrien            QUBOC         50:54 
    4 W45      Jackie McCavana            GEN           62:05 




W35  (3)                  5.1 km  115 m   10 C    

    1 W35      Violet Linton              LVO           44:52 
    2 W35      Orsolya Lukoczky           LUXOC         48:51 
    3 W35      Denise O'Hagan             LVO           54:55 



W40  (2)                  4.3 km  90 m   9 C      

    1 W45      Pauline O'Hara             LVO           39:30 
    2 W45      Ailleen McCarron           LVO           77:02 



W45  (8)                  4.3 km  90 m   9 C      

    1 W45      Heather Cairns             LVO           37:24 
    2 W45      Mary O'Connell             3ROC          40:00 
    3 W45      Mary Knight                LVO           55:20 
    4 W45      Roxanne White              Setanta       57:59 
    5 W45      Aine Joyce                 GEN           60:16 
    6 W45      Izabela Stefko             LVO           72:07 
    7 W45      Charlotte Cheetham         CHIG          76:30 
    8 M45      Eithne Murphy              LVO           82:45 



W50  (4)                  4.0 km  100 m   10 C    

    1 W50      Bernie O' Boyle            CNOC          35:06 
    2 W50      Kathryn Walley             Fingal        45:43 
    3 W50      Nadine Grant               FERMO         53:21 
    4 W50      Anne Murray                LVO           75:08 




W55  (6)                  4.0 km  100 m   10 C    

    1 W55      Ann Savage                 LVO           37:32 
    2 W55      Helen Baxter               LVO           39:38 
    3 W55      Jenny Orr                  LVO           43:54 
    4 W55      Rosie Watkins              LVO           48:11 
    5 W55      Barbara Foley-Fisher       MNAV          51:01 
    6 W55      Daphne Hamond              LVO           66:35 



W60  (4)                  3.4 km  75 m   9 C      

    1 W60      Jean O'Neill               Fingal        39:30 
    2 W60      Áine Uí Shúilleabháin      3ROC          41:17 
    3 W60      Teresa Finlay              FERMO         42:11 
    4 W60      Ger Power                  None          43:26 



W65  (2)                  3.4 km  75 m   9 C      

    1 W65      Trina Cleary               3ROC          48:21 
    2 W65      Claire Walsh               Setanta       69:32 



W70+  (3)                 2.2 km  75 m   7 C      

    1 W70      Rosemary Croley            LVO           44:32 
    2 W75      Faith White                Setanta       62:56 
    3 W70      Vera Murtagh               3ROC          90:19