NI Colour Series 2 Parkanaur Forest 26th Mar 2010

White (4/4)

1 Lisa Sheridan W10 IND 24:06 2 Luke Collins M10 LVO 25:44 3 Fraser Harrower M10 IND 31:40 4 Aoibh Larkin W10 IND 43:02

Yellow (8/8)

1 Rachel Collins W10 LVO 28:54 2 Peter Reed M10 LVO 38:37 3 Simon Pruzina M10 LVO 51:39 4 Sophie Pruzina W12 LVO 51:43 5 Rainers Ragainis M12 FINGAL 1:05:58 6 Zanda Rektina W12 FINGAL 1:07:13 7 Olivia Fleming W12 LVO 1:19:12 Sian Reed W12 LVO DNF

Orange (9/9)

1 Thomas Meehan M14 NWOC 36:45 2 Sam Whatmough M12 LVO 53:03 3 Sharon Shaw W21 LVO 54:33 4 James Bleak M21 IND 1:01:08 5 Frazer Howe M12 IND 1:09:30 6 Christopher Murray M14 LVO 1:35:21 7 Alison Nesbitt W21 IND 1:53:28 Peter Meehan M12 NWOC 1:19:23 Missed 101 Sandra Gilmore W45 LVO 1:34:53 Missed 101

Long Orange (8/8)

1 Harry Shields M45 IND 1:01:31 2 Richard Sheridan M35 IND 1:07:34 3 Eoghan Knight M10 LVO 1:34:01 4 Helen Pruzina W16 LVO 2:14:32 Amy Dornan W20 NWOC DNF Niall Devlin M20 NWOC DNF Andrea Harrower W35 IND 1:33:05 Wrong 10 (132/130) Adam McAlister M16 LVO DNF

Light Green (19/19) Preliminar

1 Bobby Smyth M35 NWOC 39:40 2 Paul Pruzina M14 LVO 50:20 3 Noel Bogle M70 NWOC 59:16 4 Izabela Stefko W45 LVO 1:00:11 5 Aivis Rektins M16 FINGAL 1:00:37 6 Gerry Meehan M50 NWOC 1:03:26 7 Sandis Rektins M14 FINGAL 1:08:02 8 Brian Armstrong M21 LVO 1:09:18 9 Alison Collins W45 LVO 1:12:41 10 James Millar M12 LVO 1:19:02 11 Daphne Hamond W50 LVO 1:21:52 12 Brian McGale M21 IND 1:24:07 13 Matthew Smith M12 LVO 1:30:33 14 June Armstrong W55 LVO 1:31:01 15 Eithne Murphy W45 LVO 1:33:33 16 Bill Regan M75 FERMO 1:36:53 17 Joel Murray M16 LVO 1:42:38 18 Jennie Currie W55 LVO 2:10:50 Colin Smith M40 1:32:06 Missed 138

Green (29/29) Preliminar

1 Nick Hunt M20 QUOTC 52:18 3 Richard Mccourt M65 LVO 56:47 4 Sarah Whatmough W45 LVO 59:15 5 Cecil Armstrong M55 LVO 1:01:00 6 Nadine Grant W50 FERMO 1:05:30 7 Jill Stephens W12 LVO 1:05:51 8 Alan Gartside M65 LVO 1:14:22 9 Gavin Cairns M40 LVO 1:14:24 10 John Kenny M21 NWOC 1:15:31 11 Teresa Finlay W55 FERMO 1:17:14 12 Fergus Rice M21 IND 1:20:47 13 Stephanie Pruzina W45 LVO 1:20:52 14 Gemma Malanaphy W20 FERMO 1:21:09 15 Marella Fyffe W50 FERMO 1:26:16 16 Anne Bell W55 LVO 1:26:36 17 John McAleavey M40 LVO 1:30:58 18 Mary Knight W40 LVO 1:31:31 19 Robert Hegarty M35 LVO 1:31:59 20 Harry Bell M60 LVO 1:34:14 21 Josh Gilmore M16 LVO 1:39:14 22 Heather Majury W55 LVO 1:50:54 23 Anne Murray W50 LVO 2:35:01 24 Kenneth Murray M50 LVO 2:41:05 Bobby Smyth M35 NWOC 49:49 nc 2nd run Olivia Baxter W20 LVO 1:19:01 Wrong no 7 (144/141) David Hogg M70 NWOC DNF Alex Preston M21 QUOTC DNF Ailleen McCarron W40 LVO DNF Rachel Reid W45 NWOC DNF (lost dibber)

Blue (22/22)

1 Anthony McGonigle M55 NWOC 54:32 2 Raymond Finlay M55 FERMO 58:54 3 Charlie Reid M45 NWOC 1:01:00 4 Harry Millar M14 LVO 1:05:06 5 Heather Cairns W45 LVO 1:05:51 6 Ann Savage W50 LVO 1:06:15 7 Wilson McAlister M50 LVO 1:10:37 8 Andrew Lennox M21 LVO 1:11:24 9 Bill Hopkins M60 LVO 1:14:11 10 Clive Majury M55 LVO 1:14:34 11 Andrea Stefkova W16 LVO 1:15:35 12 Bill Simpson M55 LVO 1:15:54 13 Gordon Stephens M50 LVO 1:17:35 14 Des Fletcher M45 NWOC 1:18:10 15 Brendan OReilly M18 FERMO 1:21:36 16 Michael Murphy M45 LVO 1:22:32 17 Gordie Mahood M35 LVO 1:22:59 18 Lyle Fleming M45 LVO 1:23:21 19 Mandy Millar W35 LVO 1:35:42 20 Gordon Moore M50 NWOC 1:53:57 Mark Hudson M21 NWOC DNF Jim Kelly M50 LVO DNF

Brown (20/20)

1 Billy Reed M45 LVO 59:44 2 Jack Millar M16 LVO 1:02:32 3 Murray Cowan M40 LVO 1:02:47 4 Simon Reeve M21 FERMO 1:11:43 5 Ingus Rektins M40 FINGAL 1:12:29 6 Igor Stefko M40 LVO 1:13:43 7 Paul Mcarthur M40 LVO 1:13:48 8 Phil Stuart M50 LVO 1:16:16 9 Richard Vasey M35 LVO 1:16:51 10 Graeme Francis M45 KNOBOC 1:18:26 11 Mark Wilson M21 IND 1:21:36 12 Ivan Park M35 NWOC 1:22:06 13 Jonathan Kay M45 LVO 1:24:52 14 JP OReilly M20 FERMO 1:26:19 15 Paul Lestrange M40 LVO 1:27:15 16 Stephen Knight M18 LVO 1:34:24 17 Geoffrey Collins M45 LVO 1:49:16 18 Philip West M60 LVO 1:53:29 19 Joe McClure M40 LVO 2:29:33 Billy Fyffe M50 FERMO 1:34:21 Missed 103