NI Score Champs 2009
Woodburn 28th February


Junior Women   Preliminary results  12:56  

   1 Dearbhla Knight         370 43:34            370 
   2 Jill Stephens           370 44:03            370 



Junior Men  (9 Preliminary results  12:56  

   1 Jack Millar             520 48:12  -40       480 
   2 Harry Millar            470 48:07  -40       430 
   3 Josh Gilmore            300 42:21            300 
   4 Matthew Smith           210 42:51            210 
   5 Eoghan Knight           180 42:57            180 
   6 James Millar            180 42:58            180 
   7 David McGibbon          230 49:08  -50       180 
   8 Joel Murray             120 44:35            120 
   9 Christopher Murray      120 45:43  -10       110 



Mens Open  (22 Preliminary results  12:56  

   1 Jonny Gallier           850 55:38            850 
   2 Ivan Millar             850 58:32            850 
   3 Sean Knight             830 61:40  -20       810 
   4 Paul Mcarthur           670 59:16            670 
   5 Mark Alexander          680 60:35  -10       670 
   6 Murray Cowan            660 57:59            660 
   7 Stephen Gilmore         660 59:30            660 
   8 Robin McKenna           640 54:28            640 
   9 Jonathan Kay            640 60:13  -10       630 
  10 Mark Wilson             610 61:53  -20       590 
  11 Michael Gallagher       580 57:27            580 
  12 David Mann              600 62:33  -30       570 
  13 Des Fletcher            550 55:57            550 
  14 Colin David Smith       550 57:03            550 
  15 Simon Reeve             540 54:26            540 
  16 Wilson McAlister        520 55:33            520 
  17 Kenny Weir              460 56:57            460 
  18 Bobbie Smyth            440 45:22            440 
  19 Alan Elwood             480 65:06 -60        420 
  20 Michael Murphy          410 57:24            410 
  21 Jim Kelly               430 61:09 -20        410 
  22 Stephen Knight          410 72:39 -130       280 



Womens Open  ( Preliminary results  12:56  

   1 Heather Cairns          590 59:41            590 
   2 Mary Knight             480 59:33            480 
   3 Pauline O_Hara          460 55:43            460 
   4 Anne Bell               310 56:05            310 
   5 Sandra Gilmore          180 59:49            180 



Veteran Men  ( Preliminary results  12:56  

   1 Wilbert Hollinger       580 47:28  -30       550 
   2 Colin Henderson         520 43:11            520 
   3 Raymond Finlay          550 47:11  -30       520 
   4 Anthony McGonigle       510 43:35            510 
   5 Phil Stuart             500 41:50            500 
   6 David Blair             500 45:29  -10       490 
   7 Bill Simpson            470 45:36  -10       460 
   8 Richard Williamson      450 49:22  -50       400 
   9 Alan Gartside           390 44:57            390 
  10 Philip Baxter           400 47:50  -30       370 
  11 Noel Bogle              380 46:27  -20       360 
  12 Harry Bell              330 44:29            330 
  13 Kenneth Murray          120 44:54            120 
  14 Richard McCourt         540                    0 



Veteran Women  Preliminary results  12:56  

   1 Helen Baxter            410 43:31            410 
   2 Teresa Finlay           380 45:05 -10        370 
   3 Marlene Stephens        330 36:05            330 
   4 Chris McGibbon          280 43:53            280 
   5 Jennie Currie           260 45:05 -10        250 
   6 Rosemary Croley         280 57:59 -130       150 
   7 Anne Murray             120 45:32 -10        110