NI Series 7 Meelmore and Tollymore

white (2/2) Preliminary

1 Kate McCauley W10 39:36 2 Aidan McCauley M10 39:37

yellow (8/8) Preliminary

1 Aivis Rektins M16 23:21 2 Nadine Bormane W16 27:57 3 Sandis Rektins M12 29:44 4 Zanda Rektina M10 33:16 5 Christine Carson W21 34:43 6 Sandra Gilmore W45 38:50 7 Seáinín McBrien W21 52:41 8 Christopher Murray M14 1:09:53

orange (7/7) Preliminary

1 Sharron Shaw W21 28:57 2 Eoghan Knight M10 38:33 3 Sean Kearns M14 51:09 4 Caroline Murphy W14 1:31:21 5 Elaine McBride W50 1:34:38 Joel Murray M16 mp Jonathon Stewart M14 mp

light green (13/13) Preliminary

1 Jill Stephens W12 42:09 2 Jim Kelly M50 47:33 3 James Millar M12 52:32 4 Marlene Stephens W50 56:13 5 Noel Bogle M70 59:36 6 Isabella Stefko W45 1:02:33 7 Donal Kearns W14 1:03:24 8 Francis O_Neill W60 1:06:45 9 Kenneth Murray M50 1:14:37 10 Colum Higgins M16 1:20:13 Rachel Reid W45 mp Anne Murray W50 mp nc Bobby Smyth M35 32:52

green (25/25) Preliminary

1 Paul Mcarthur M40 49:26 2 Ruth Lynam W55 56:34 3 Andrea Stefko W16 1:01:10 4 Michael Gallagher M40 1:01:37 5 Richard McCourt M65 1:04:56 6 Kenny Weir M45 1:10:58 7 Bill Simpson M55 1:16:46 8 Mary Healy W55 1:17:12 9 Wilson McAlister M45 1:18:54 10 Mary Knight W40 1:20:29 11 Josh Gilmore M16 1:21:19 12 Teresa Finlay W55 1:21:58 13 Kathryn Walley M45 1:25:59 14 Denise O_Hagan W35 1:27:03 15 Heather Majury W55 1:27:27 16 Michael Murphy M45 1:28:38 17 Brendan O_Reilly M16 1:33:56 18 Gemma Malanaphy W20 1:43:23 19 Gavin Cairns M40 1:45:20 Alan Gartside M65 mp Olivia Baxter W20 mp Daphne Hamond W50 mp Suzy Carson W50 mp Harry Millar M14 mp nc Patrick Higgins M21 39:09

blue (22/22) Preliminary

Timed to control 11 only. 1 Lyle Fleming M45 31:41 2 Mark Stephens M16 31:51 3 Colin Henderson M60 36:21 4 John Paul O_Reilly M18 38:07 5 Don Short M50 38:19 6 Heather Cairns W45 41:16 7 Richard Williamson M55 41:55 8 Raymond Finlay M55 42:02 9 Ann Savage W50 42:04 10 Charlie Reid M45 42:44 11 Phillip Baxter M55 42:46 12 Tony Lawlor M45 42:47 13 Stephen Gilmore M45 42:54 14 Gordon Stephens M50 46:08 15 Pauline O_Hara W45 47:51 16 Anthony McGonigle M55 48:37 17 Shane O_Neill M21 50:15 18 Rosie Watkins W55 52:51 19 Alex Boyd M45 58:20 20 Des Fletcher M45 1:06:58 Bill Hopkins M60 mp John McBride M50 mp

brown (17/17) Preliminary

Timed to control 12 only. 1 Patrick Higgins M21 24:43 2 Declan McGrellis M35 28:36 3 Simon Reeve M21 30:26 4 Kieran Rocks M21 30:32 5 Ciara Largey W21 30:57 6 Jack Millar M16 31:16 7 Mark Huddson M35 32:48 8 Conor Short M18 33:12 9 Phil Stuart M50 34:59 10 Jonathan McCloy M21 35:02 11 Murray Cowan M40 35:59 12 Ingus Rektins M40 36:56 13 Fred Hamond M55 38:53 14 Jonathan Kay M45 39:19 15 Greg Mc Cann M45 40:51 16 Igor Stefko M40 43:38 17 Matthew Hall M21 53:15

red (3/3) Preliminary

1 Bobby Smyth M35 38:42 2 Eithne Murphy W45 1:51:14 3 Euan McBride M14 1:55:17