Results for N.Ireland Colour Series 6, Gransha, 26/09/2009

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.2km, 8 controls)

  1  Gavin Simpson       NWOC M10   9:55 
  2  Kiran Saggu         NWOC M10  10:09 
  3  Amber Saggu         NWOC W10  10:11 
  4  Emma Simpson        NWOC W10  10:21 
  5  Zoe Spencer         NWOC W10  10:33 
     -------White standard-------
mp   Kevin Breslin       ST B M14  27:39 Missing nos 2-3
mp   Naomi Coyle         ST B W14  30:12 Missing nos 2-3

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.6km, 11 controls)

  1  Lina Dzemydaite               10:07 
     --Yellow (M only) standard--
  2  Conor McGuinness    NWOC M12  15:29 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 25m, 14 controls)

  1  Thomas Meehan       NWOC M14  19:02 
  2  Peter Meehan             M12  20:40 
  3  Sean McGuinness     NWOC M16  20:56 
  4  Liam Toner          ST B M14  27:25 
  5  Hayleigh Meenan     ST B W14  28:16 
  6  Daragh McGlinchey   ST B W14  28:41 
  7  Amy Harkin          ST B W14  30:29 
  8  Zoe Porter           STB W14  30:50 
  9  Sandra Gilmore           W40  34:44 
 10  Canice McEleney     ST B M14  38:27 
 11  Gary McCauley       ST B M14  41:38 
 12  Dylan Kelly         ST B M14  41:43 
     --Orange (M only) standard--
 13  Gavin Simpson       NWOC M10  42:40 
 14  Emma Simpson        NWOC W10  42:47 
 15  Emilie Bracken      NWOC W10  43:03 
 16  Zoe Spencer         NWOC W10  43:22 
     --Orange (W only) standard--
 17  Amy McDaid          OAKG W14  45:47 
 18  Catriona Murphy      LVO W12  46:03 
 19  Jenny Gillespie     OAKG W14  50:11 
 20  Aoife McDaid        ST B W14  56:26 
mp   Scott Graydon       OAKG M16  19:29 Missing no 2
mp   Amy McShane         ST B W14  28:01 Missing no 13
mp   Emmett Starrs       ST B M14  32:29 Missing no 14
mp   Janis Mikelsons     ST B M14  32:29 Missing no 14
mp   Emilie Bracken      NWOC W10  37:58 Missing no 2
mp   Iona Hamilton            M12  40:06 Missing nos 2,7
mp   Rebecca Hamilton         W12  40:07 Missing no 2
mp   Jp Williams         OAKG M16  43:08 Missing no 2

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Red (length 4.3km, climb 5m, 19 controls)

  1  Bobby Smyth         NWOC M35  27:05 
  2  Will Blair          NWOC M16  41:52 
     ---Red (M only) standard----
  3  Eithne Murphy        LVO W45  48:06 
  4  Grace Blair         NWOC W14  64:27 
     ---Red (W only) standard----
mp   Dave McKillip                 48:28 Missing no 17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 35m, 17 controls)

  1  Gerry Meehan        NWOC M50  38:38 
  2  Robert Mein         NWOC M60  39:46 
  3  Jim Kelly            LVO M50  39:48 
  4  Fred Corscadden     NWOC M55  42:51 
     Light Green (M only) standar
  5  Davy Hogg           NWOC M70  61:50 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.8km, climb 40m, 16 controls)

  1  Andrew Lennox        LVO M21  44:21 
  2  Richard McCourt      LVO M65  45:54 
  3  Michael Murphy       LVO M45  48:31 
  4  Helen Baxter         LVO W50  49:19 
  5  Jill Stephens        LVO W12  50:56 
  6  Nadine Grant       FERMO W45  51:54 
  7  Alan Gartside        LVO M65  52:02 
  8  Gavin Cairns         LVO M40  53:44 
  9  Teresa Finlay      FERMO W55  53:50 
 10  Ruth Blair          NWOC W45  55:56 
 11  Anne Bell            LVO W55  64:31 
     --Green (M only) standard---
 12  Olivia Baxter        LVO W20  66:45 
 13  Daphne Hammond       LVO W50  67:16 
     --Green (W only) standard---
 14  Rachel Reid         NWOC W45  77:54 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.6km, climb 45m, 22 controls)

  1  Mark Stephens        LVO M16  42:08 
  2  Dominykas Kardokas GENYS M21  49:02 
  3  Raymond Finlay     FERMO M55  51:54 
  4  Heather Cairns       LVO W45  52:42 
  5  Charles Reid        NWOC M45  52:55 
  6  Anthony McGonigle   NWOC M55  53:16 
  7  Stephen Gilmore      LVO M45  56:10 
  8  Ann Savage           LVO W50  56:42 
  9  Kenny Weir           LVO M45  61:14 
     ---Blue (M only) standard---
 10  Pauline O'Hara       LVO W45  64:38 
     ---Blue (W only) standard---
 11  Gordon Moore        NWOC M50  85:55 
     Gordon Stephens      LVO M50  rtd   Missing nos 16-22

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.1km, climb 55m, 28 controls)

  1  Simon Reeve        FERMO M21  50:01 
  2  Declan McGrellis     LVO M35  51:33 
  3  Hudson              NWOC M35  56:04 
  4  Paul Richardson      LVO M40  66:50 
  5  Jonathan Kay         LVO M45  67:34 
  6  Mark Alexander       LVO M35  70:22 
     --Brown (M only) standard---
  7  Joe McClure          LVO M40  95:13 
mp   Joseph Doherty     FERMO M40  61:20 Missing no 24

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk