IOC 2007 MiddleSun 29/04/2007 18:22
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



W10A  (3)      1.3 km  10 m   8 C          

    1    219 Caoimhe O'Boyle              97 CNOC                             8:53 
    2     41 Jill Stephens                97 LVO                              9:54 
    3    199 Ailbhe Callanan              99 BOC                             16:32 



W12A  (5)      1.5 km  25 m   8 C          

    1     47 Niamh Corbett                95 CorkO                           12:07 
    2     84 Cliona McCullough            95 3ROC                            13:53 
    3      8 Ciana Jones                  96 FIN                             18:40 
    4    227 Meadhbh O'Leary-Fitzpatric   95 BOC                             28:01 
    5     10 Clare Hopkins                95 FIN                             39:29 



W14A  (7)      1.5 km  65 m   9 C          

    1    100 Aine McCann                  93 LVO                             10:17 
    2    133 Andrea Stefkova              93 LVO                             13:30 
    3    198 Siomha Callanan              93 BOC                             18:49 
    4      9 Rachel Barrett               94 FIN                             20:07 
    5      7 Clara Jones                  93 FIN                             21:38 
    6    207 Dearbhla Knight              94 LVO                             26:54 

   nc    126 Lois Power                   92 BOC                             21:38 



W16A  (5)      1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1     86 Fiona Hill                   91 CNOC                            19:39 
    2    245 Louisa Maxwell               92 LVO                             23:42 
    3    300 Darina Fyffe                    FERMO                           25:20 
    4    297 Breda O'Keeffe               92 BOC                             39:19 
    5    293 Laura Cox                    92 FIN                             42:11 



W16B  (1)      1.5 km  65 m   9 C          

    1    299 Megan Fyffe                     FERMO                           24:17 



W18A  (6)      2.4 km  90 m   11 C         

    1    244 Hannah Maxwell               90 LVO                             28:23 
    2    305 Gemma Malanaphy              90 FERMO                           31:36 
    3    132 Katarina Stefkova            90 LVO                             36:32 
    4      6 Erica Jones                  90 FIN                             41:34 
    5    249 Niamh Curran                 89 BOC                             45:12 
    6    306 Christine O'Donovan             BOC                             53:41 



WN  (1)        1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1    230 Denise O'Hagan               73 LVO                             41:50 



W21  (7)       3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1    141 Miriam Feehan                75 BVOC                            33:58 
    2     29 Susan Healy                  80 GEN                             35:38 
    3    281 Katriona Mic Cava            81 DFO                             37:51 
    4     57 Elaine Sheridan              77 CorkO                           43:31 
    5    197 Martha Callanan              88 BOC                             52:44 
    6     61 Sarah Ni Ruairc              80 FIN                             54:10 
    7    282 Gretta O'Connor              83 DFO                           1:12:52 



W21E  (12)     3.6 km  150 m   12 C        

    1     89 Toni O'Donovan               78 CorkO                           32:37 
    2    266 Maeve O'Grady                79 CNOC                            39:12 
    3    101 Ciara Largey                 87 FERMO                           40:09 
    4     32 Aislinn Austin               82 CorkO                           40:44 
    5    112 Ruth Lynam                      CNOC                            41:10 
    6    232 Faye Pinker                  75 CorkO                           41:49 
    7    215 Niamh O'Boyle                84 CNOC                            43:13 
    8    253 Eileen Loughman                 CNOC                            46:50 
    9    236 Orla Jennings                77 DFO                             51:58 
   10     31 Fionne Austin                80 CorkO                           55:08 
   11    271 Deirdre Carbery              86 DFO                           1:12:57 

   nc    307 Nick Walker                                                   1:13:52 



W35  (1)       3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1    209 Mandy Millar                 70 LVO                             57:00 



W40  (7)       3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1     54 Maire Convery                67 3ROC                            37:04 
    2    229 Pauline O'Hara               63 LVO                             37:51 
    3     96 Julie Cleary                 64 3ROC                            38:19 
    4    131 Izabela Stefko               65 LVO                             50:00 
    5    205 Mary Knight                  40 LVO                             57:41 
    6    150 Aine Joyce                   64 GEN                           1:07:08 
    7    102 Aileen McCarron              65 LVO                           1:13:35 



W45  (8)       2.4 km  90 m   11 C         

    1    243 Fiona Maxwell                61 LVO                             25:03 
    2     64 Nadine Grant                 60 FERMO                           32:51 
    3    214 Bernie O'Boyle               58 CNOC                            33:54 
    4     91 Kathryn Walley               60 FIN                             35:40 
    5    181 Tish McCann                  62 LVO                             37:51 
    6     88 Eileen Hill                  61 CNOC                            38:12 
    7     48 Elizabeth Deane              58 CorkO                           39:06 
    8     39 Marlene Stephens             59 LVO                             44:33 



W50  (4)       2.4 km  90 m   11 C         

    1     25 Ann Savage                   55 LVO                             24:32 
    2     27 Mary Healy                   54 GEN                             27:16 
    3     63 Heather Majury               53 LVO                             36:57 
    4    120 Nora Lalor                   53 GEN                             48:10 



W55  (3)       2.4 km  90 m   11 C         

    1      4 Ger Power                    50 3ROC                            34:06 
    2     66 Barbara Foley-Fisher         51 MNAV                            37:29 
    3     59 Christine Roberts            49 EBOR                            46:04 



W60  (6)       1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1     92 Jean O'Neill                 46 FIN                             22:52 
    2     97 Trina Cleary                 44 3ROC                            24:40 
    3    139 Clare Nuttall                41 BVOC                            29:54 
    4     21 Claire Walsh                 42 Setanta                         33:09 
    5    225 Maura Higgins                41 Setanta                         38:56 
    6     81 Brigid Flanaghan             46 3ROC                            40:33 



W65  (2)       1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1     53 Hazel Convery                39 3ROC                            40:01 
    2    203 Vera Murtagh                    3ROC                          1:19:20 



W70  (1)       1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1     50 Faith White                  34 Setanta                         56:06 



M10A  (4)      1.3 km  10 m   8 C          

    1     73 Cathal O'Cleirigh            97 AJAX                             8:58 
    2    212 James Millar                 98 LVO                              9:59 
    3    208 Eoghan Knight                98 LVO                             10:43 
    4    154 Mark Hoare                   98 FIN                             11:41 



M12A  (5)      1.5 km  25 m   8 C          

    1    301 Angus Fyffe                     FERMO                           10:24 
    2    211 Harry Millar                 95 LVO                             11:17 
    3    152 Shane Hoare                  95 FIN                             12:13 
    4    117 Jonathan Quinn               96 GEN                             16:54 
    5     94 Donal Kearns                 96 FIN                             30:18 



M14A  (9)      1.5 km  65 m   9 C          

    1     40 Mark Stephens                94 LVO                             10:33 
    2    251 Alex Simonin                 94 BOC                             11:52 
    3     46 Cillin Corbett               93 CorkO                           12:57 
    4     83 Eoin McCullough              94 3ROC                            13:31 
    5    210 Jack Millar                  94 LVO                             13:32 
    6    116 Laurence Quinn               94 GEN                             13:52 
    7     87 Brian Hill                   94 CNOC                            14:05 
    8    224 Stephen O'Reilly             94 FERMO                           14:28 
    9    223 Brendan O'Reilly             93 FERMO                           20:47 



M14B  (1)      1.5 km  25 m   8 C          

    1    303 Kelan Grant                  93 FERMO                           18:01 



M16A  (10)     1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1    218 Kevin O'Boyle                91 CNOC                            14:58 
    2    109 Conor Short                  92 CNOC                            16:58 
    3    221 John Paul O'Reilly           91 FERMO                           17:23 
    4    138 Padraig Mulry                91 BOC                             19:22 
    5    276 Sean Flynn                   92 FIN                             20:07 
    6    206 Sean Knight                  92 LVO                             21:10 
    7    275 Sean Mooney                  92 FIN                             22:07 
    8    250 Brendan Curran               91 BOC                             26:44 
    9    137 Brendan Wall                 91 BOC                             28:15 
   10    264 Jonathan Maunsell            92 BOC                             30:46 



M16B  (1)      1.5 km  65 m   9 C          

    1    302 Patrick Grant                91 FERMO                           15:23 



M18A  (10)     3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1    217 Cian O'Boyle                 90 CNOC                            24:31 
    2    136 Donogh Wall                  89 BOC                             24:33 
    3    110 Ruairi Short                 89 CNOC                            24:34 
    4    222 Francis O'Reilly             89 FERMO                           24:35 
    5    135 Alan Lane                    90 BOC                             26:00 
    6    252 Niall Ewen                   90 AJAX                            28:35 
    7    287 Gerard Higgins               89 LVO                             28:53 
    8    304 Brian Armstrong              89 FERMO                           29:19 
    9    125 John Power                   89 BOC                             29:41 

         186 Fearghal Burke               90 FIN                                mp 



M20  (3)       4.3 km  130 m   14 C        

    1    216 Seamus O'Boyle               87 CNOC                            34:04 
    2    274 Fiach O'Rourke               88 FIN                             37:54 
    3     85 Colm Hill                    88 CNOC                            39:42 



M21  (8)       4.3 km  130 m   14 C        

    1    292 Jacek Nosal                     3ROC                            46:35 
    2     23 Fergal Buckley               78 KERRYO                          54:58 
    3     20 Ed Niland                    74 AJAX                            57:19 
    4    268 John Craddock                81 UCD                           1:07:04 
    5    257 Niall McAlinden              83 DVO                           1:07:24 
    6     36 Simon Reeve                  75 No club                       1:18:01 
    7    272 Simon Keenan                 84 DFO                           1:32:35 
    8    144 Robert O'Sullivan            80 CorkO                         1:44:08 



M21E  (22)     4.8 km  150 m   15 C        

    1    231 Marcus Pinker                74 CorkO                           32:36 
    2    258 Niall Bourke                 87 CorkO                           33:52 
    3     28 David Healy                  83 GEN                             33:59 
    4    279 Allan Bogle                  80 NWOC                            35:27 
    5     30 Shane Lynch                  79 CorkO                           35:31 
    6    122 Colm O'Halloran              62 CorkO                           36:33 
    7    261 Steven Linton                66 NWOC                            37:08 
    8    267 Neil Dobbs                   80 WATO                            37:38 
    9    298 Rory Finlay                  82 FERMO                           38:58 
   10    265 Andrew Johnstone             77 GEN                             39:21 
   11    248 Kieran Rocks                 76 LVO                             41:54 
   12    103 Darren Burke                 81 CorkO                           42:47 
   13    123 Colm Rothery                 60 AJAX                            44:15 
   14    235 David Musil                  77 BOC                             45:58 
   15    278 Donal Burke                  79 DFO                             46:09 
   16    285 Adrian Bostan                80 FIN                             48:02 
   17    237 Oliver Clear                 74 DFO                             52:57 
   18     56 Danny O'Hare                 78 CorkO                           53:57 
   19    241 Jonny Gallier                82 LVO                             58:16 

         106 Andrew McCarthy              73 AJAX                               mp 
   nc    308 Rachel Reid                     NWOC                          2:07:16 
   nc    309 Charles Reid                    NWOC                            59:41 



M35  (5)       4.3 km  130 m   14 C        

    1    130 Igor Stefko                  68 LVO                             42:25 
    2     67 Richard Vasey                71 LVO                             45:50 
    3     17 Declan McGrellis             71 LVO                             47:08 
    4    284 Ian Murphy                   68 FIN                             59:22 
    5    296 Jiri Cupak                      No club                       1:03:48 



M40  (11)      4.3 km  130 m   14 C        

    1    263 Padraig Higgins              66 MNAV                            42:50 
    2    239 Paul Smyth                   62 AJAX                            43:08 
    3    182 Greg McCann                  63 LVO                             43:15 
    4    195 Marcus Geoghegan             62 AJAX                            44:31 
    5    188 Brendan Delaney              63 DFO                             45:36 
    6    171 Dave Weston                  63 Setanta                         47:10 
    7    294 Brendan O'Connor                AJAX                            48:27 
    8    166 Rory Percival                64 3ROC                            49:52 
    9    151 Jim Hoare                    66 FIN                             55:01 
   10    273 Sean Hassett                 67 Setanta                         58:54 
   11    204 Stephen Knight               63 LVO                           1:12:01 



M45  (12)      3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1    164 Brian Corbett                60 CorkO                           26:02 
    2    174 Aonghus O'Cleirigh           60 AJAX                            27:11 
    3    256 Pat Farrelly                 60 CNOC                            28:44 
    4    242 Bill Maxwell                 58 LVO                             32:16 
    5    168 Padraic Ferguson             62 No club                         34:34 
    6    240 Ronan Cleary                 60 3ROC                            34:53 
    7    269 John O'Donovan               60 BOC                             36:02 
    8    196 Jim Callanan                 58 BOC                             37:26 
    9    247 Jim Mulrooney                59 Setanta                         39:20 
   10    161 Gordon Stephens              58 LVO                             40:29 
   11    255 Tom O'Keeffe                 59 CNOC                            44:26 
   12    158 Des Fletcher                 62 NWOC                            57:51 



M50  (15)      3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1    220 Gerry Brady                  55 Setanta                         27:14 
    2    213 Senan O'Boyle                56 CNOC                            28:50 
    3    179 John McCullough              54 3ROC                            30:05 
    4    259 Rick Browne                  54 LOC                             30:14 
    5    145 Val Jones                    55 FIN                             31:20 
    6    183 Don Short                    56 CNOC                            32:28 
    7    169 Clive Majury                 53 LVO                             34:15 
    8    192 Liam O'Brien                 54 CorkO                           35:10 
    9    234 Tapio Leino                  48 ESSU                            35:54 
   10    184 David O'Donovan              55 CorkO                           39:02 
   11    190 Denis Power                  54 BOC                             39:05 
   12    270 George Taylor                53 No club                         50:43 
   13    189 Joe Lalor                    53 GEN                             57:37 
   14    185 Tommy Burke                  54 FIN                           1:08:52 

         157 Harry Savage                 53 LVO                               dns 



M55  (9)       3.1 km  125 m   15 C        

    1    172 Colin Henderson              49 LVO                             31:14 
    2    175 Billy O'Neill                48 CNOC                            33:04 
    3    277 Bill Hopkins                 48 LVO                             35:09 
    4    149 Brian Pilling                48 SN                              35:22 
    5    176 Wilbert Hollinger            50 LVO                             35:37 
    6    155 Bill Griffiths               51 EBOR                            40:56 
    7    170 Nigel Foley-Fisher           50 MNAV                            47:01 
    8    187 David Quinn                  51 GEN                             48:01 
    9    167 Richard Williamson           50 LVO                             48:29 



M60  (7)       2.4 km  90 m   11 C         

    1    178 Pat Flanaghan                43 3ROC                            27:48 
    2    162 Colin Drury                  47 SYO                             28:57 
    3    160 Richard McCourt              43 LVO                             31:18 
    4    177 Robert O'Connor              44 CorkO                           37:53 
    5    262 Frank Ryan                   46 WEGO                            43:23 
    6    148 Harold White                 43 3ROC                            43:47 

         180 Jim O'Donovan                46 CorkO                              mp 



M65  (3)       1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1    193 Ted Feehan                   42 BVOC                            18:45 
    2    238 Arthur Boyt                  39 Kerno                           19:14 
    3    156 Derek Turner                 39 WRE                             25:36 



M70  (4)       1.8 km  85 m   11 C         

    1    286 Andrew Bonar Law                GEN                             29:46 
    2    165 Liam Convery                 37 3ROC                            46:13 
    3    153 Eddie Hogan                  35 FIN                           1:06:37 

         191 Noel Bogle                   37 NWOC                               mp