IOC 2007 ClassicSun 29/04/2007 18:25
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



W10A  (3)      1.6 km  100 m   9 C         

    1      6 Jill Stephens                97 LVO                             25:35 
    2      7 Caoimhe O'Boyle              97 CNOC                            31:54 
    3      8 Ailbhe Callanan              99 BOC                             40:32 



W12A  (6)      1.9 km  95 m   8 C          

    1     11 Niamh Corbett                95 CorkO                           28:03 
    2     10 Ciana Jones                  96 FIN                             41:27 
    3     13 Cliona McCullough            95 3ROC                            43:02 
    4     14 Clare Hopkins                95 FIN                             44:10 
    5     12 Meadhbh O'Leary-Fitzpatric   95 BOC                             50:49 
    6      9 Vera Murtagh                    3ROC                          1:20:46 



W14A  (7)      2.9 km  160 m   11 C        

    1     16 Aine McCann                  93 LVO                             37:08 
    2     18 Andrea Stefkova              93 LVO                             54:46 
    3     19 Rachel Barrett               94 FIN                           1:35:56 
    4     15 Dearbhla Knight              94 LVO                           2:03:04 
    5     21 Clara Jones                  93 FIN                           2:16:15 

          17 Siomha Callanan              93 BOC                                mp 
         268 Jana Cox                     94 WATO                               mp 



W16B  (1)      2.9 km  160 m   11 C        

         218 Megan Fyffe                     FERMO                              mp 



W21L  (7)      5.3 km  250 m   19 C        

    1    227 Violet Linton                72 LVO                           1:12:00 
    2     29 Miriam Feehan                75 BVOC                          1:16:24 
    3    241 Sharon Lucey                 83 BOC                           1:20:39 
    4     27 Susan Healy                  80 GEN                           1:21:11 
    5    255 Katriona Mic Caba            81 DFO                           1:46:43 
    6    265 Audrey Elliot                78 DFO                           2:11:50 
    7    256 Gretta O'Connor              83 DFO                           2:16:53 



W21S  (5)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1     34 Sarah Ni Ruairc              80 FIN                           1:20:22 
    2     33 Hanna Himanen                76 No club                       1:23:04 
    3     31 Martha Callanan              88 BOC                           1:23:36 
    4     32 Elaine Sheridan              77 CorkO                         1:24:24 
    5     35 Niamh Lalor                  84 GEN                           1:35:55 



W21E  (11)     6.6 km  325 m   17 C        

    1     36 Aislinn Austin               82 CorkO                         1:08:18 
    2     43 Toni O'Donovan               78 CorkO                         1:11:54 
    3     40 Ruth Lynam                      CNOC                          1:19:50 
    4     41 Faye Pinker                  75 CorkO                         1:21:08 
    5     38 Ciara Largey                 87 FERMO                         1:21:58 
    6    233 Maeve O'Grady                79 CNOC/DEO                      1:30:33 
    7     39 Niamh O'Boyle                84 CNOC                          1:37:38 
    8    220 Eileen Loughman                 CNOC                          1:38:25 
    9     30 Orla Jennings                77 DFO                           1:40:46 
   10     37 Fionne Austin                80 CorkO                         1:42:09 
   11    242 Deirdre Carbery              86 DFO                           2:26:19 



W35L  (1)      5.3 km  250 m   19 C        

    1     45 Mandy Millar                 70 LVO                           2:17:21 



W40L  (6)      5.3 km  250 m   19 C        

    1     49 Pauline O'Hara               63 LVO                           1:16:21 
    2     52 Maire Convery                67 3ROC                          1:19:37 
    3     53 Julie Cleary                 64 3ROC                          1:24:10 
    4     50 Ruth Blair                   63 NWOC                          1:49:01 
    5     48 Aileen McCarron              65 LVO                           2:27:11 

          51 Mary Knight                  65 LVO                                mp 



W40S  (1)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1     54 Izabela Stefko               65 LVO                           1:02:34 



W45L  (6)      4.5 km  200 m   16 C        

    1     47 Mary O'Connell               62 3ROC                            58:32 
    2     57 Bernie O'Boyle               58 CNOC                            59:56 
    3     56 Kathryn Walley               60 FIN                           1:09:19 
    4     58 Nadine Grant                 60 FERMO                         1:11:30 
    5     59 Elizabeth Deane              58 CorkO                         1:15:48 
    6     55 Marlene Stephens             59 LVO                           1:42:34 



W45S  (1)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1     60 Eileen Hill                  61 CNOC                            58:23 



W50L  (4)      4.5 km  200 m   16 C        

    1     64 Ann Savage                   55 LVO                             55:36 
    2     61 Mary Healy                   54 GEN                             58:43 
    3     63 Heather Majury               53 LVO                           1:10:08 
    4     62 Nora Lalor                   53 GEN                           1:30:37 



W55L  (5)      4.5 km  200 m   16 C        

    1     67 Ger Power                    50 3ROC                          1:06:27 
    2     68 Barbara Foley-Fisher         51 MNAV                          1:12:16 
    3     69 Christine Roberts            49 EBOR                          1:21:25 
    4     66 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain        50 3ROC                          1:21:57 
    5     65 Anne Bell                    52 LVO                           1:31:13 



W60L  (6)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1     71 Jean O'Neill                 46 FIN                             51:42 
    2     74 Clare Nuttall                41 BVOC                          1:06:05 
    3     75 Trina Cleary                 44 3ROC                          1:12:31 
    4     73 Maura Higgins                41 Setanta                       1:27:31 
    5     72 Brigid Flanaghan             46 3ROC                          1:40:04 
    6     70 Claire Walsh                 42 Setanta                       1:42:51 



W65L  (2)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1     77 Hazel Convery                39 3ROC                          1:17:15 
    2     76 Rosemary Croley              39 LVO                           1:39:20 



W70L  (1)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

          78 Faith White                  34 Setanta                            mp 



M10A  (2)      1.6 km  100 m   9 C         

    1     82 Cathal O'Cleirigh            97 AJAX                            19:13 
    2     79 Eoghan Knight                99 LVO                             31:06 



M10B  (2)      1.4 km  80 m   8 C          

    1     80 James Millar                 98 LVO                             23:05 

         276 Paul Butterfield                GEN                                mp 



M12A  (2)      2.9 km  145 m   10 C        

    1     81 Jonathan Quinn               96 GEN                           1:05:28 

         219 Angus Fyffe                     FERMO                              mp 



M14A  (14)     3.6 km  190 m   14 C        

    1     88 Mark Stephens                94 LVO                             37:32 
    2     85 Jack Millar                  94 LVO                             40:26 
    3     93 Eoin McCullough              94 3ROC                            41:40 
    4    215 Alex Simonin                 94 BOC                             41:43 
    5     94 Cillin Corbett               93 CorkO                           44:16 
    6     92 Brian Hill                   94 CNOC                            47:43 
    7     86 Ben Mangan                   93 Setanta                         47:51 
    8     89 Laurence Quinn               94 GEN                             55:00 
    9    214 Daniel Kernan                94 AJAX                            58:55 
   10     96 Danny Trouton                94 LVO                             59:43 
   11     90 Adam McAlister               94 LVO                           1:23:15 

          87 Josh Gilmore                 94 LVO                                mp 
          95 Brendan O'Reilly             93 FERMO                              mp 
          91 Stephen O'Reilly             94 FERMO                              mp 



M14B  (1)      2.9 km  145 m   10 C        

    1    274 Kelan Grant                  93 FERMO                           53:00 



M16A  (16)     4.5 km  200 m   16 C        

    1    104 Kevin O'Boyle                91 CNOC                            39:26 
    2     99 Conor Short                  92 CNOC                            48:08 
    3    102 Padraig Mulry                91 BOC                             48:28 
    4     98 Sean Knight                  92 LVO                             49:53 
    5    105 John Paul O'Reilly           91 FERMO                           51:28 
    6    101 Colm Moran                   92 3ROC                            56:39 
    7    248 Sean Flynn                   92 FIN                           1:05:25 
    8    247 Sean Mooney                  92 FIN                           1:06:10 
    9    213 David Kernan                 92 AJAX                          1:08:47 
   10    103 Brendan Wall                 91 BOC                           1:12:46 
   11    231 Jonathan Maunsell            92 BOC                           1:13:24 
   12    260 Barry Higgins                92 LVO                           1:17:05 
   13    100 Shane McKenna                91 FERMO                         1:18:26 
   14    211 Brendan Curran               91 BOC                           1:20:08 
   15    212 Brian Speller                92 AJAX                          1:21:01 

         239 Ciaran O'Donovan             92 BOC                                mp 



M16B  (1)      3.6 km  190 m   14 C        

    1    273 Patrick Grant                91 FERMO                           58:51 



M18A  (11)     5.8 km  255 m   19 C        

    1    107 Ruairi Short                 89 CNOC                            57:08 
    2    106 Alan Lane                    90 BOC                           1:08:45 
    3    109 Cian O'Boyle                 90 CNOC                          1:09:33 
    4    271 Brian Armstrong              89 FERMO                         1:11:51 
    5    216 Niall Ewen                   90 AJAX                          1:13:28 
    6    108 Donogh Wall                  89 BOC                           1:14:58 
    7    111 Francis O'Reilly             89 FERMO                         1:15:12 
    8    258 Gerard Higgins               89 LVO                           1:15:32 
    9    110 John Power                   89 BOC                           1:19:10 
   10    245 Owen Largey                  89 FERMO                         1:32:04 
   11    112 Steven Potts                 89 FERMO                         1:35:23 



M20L  (3)      6.6 km  325 m   17 C        

    1    113 Seamus O'Boyle               87 CNOC                          1:05:46 
    2    124 Colm Hill                    88 CNOC                          1:14:33 
    3    246 Fiach O'Rourke               88 FIN                           1:23:47 



M21E  (20)     9.9 km  510 m   29 C        

    1    123 Marcus Pinker                74 CorkO                         1:13:05 
    2    114 Shane Lynch                  79 CorkO                         1:26:30 
    3    120 David Healy                  83 GEN                           1:30:09 
    4    253 Allan Bogle                  80 NWOC                          1:31:43 
    5    122 Colm O'Halloran              62 CorkO                         1:33:29 
    6    224 Niall Bourke                 87 CorkO                         1:33:33 
    7    116 Darren Burke                 81 CorkO                         1:37:11 
    8    121 Colm Rothery                 60 AJAX                          1:37:28 
    9    228 Steven Linton                66 NWOC                          1:39:30 
   10    232 Andrew Johnstone             77 GEN                           1:45:58 
   11    235 Neil Dobbs                   80 WATO                          1:47:01 
   12    202 Jonny Gallier                82 LVO                           1:50:02 
   13    259 Patrick Higgins              86 LVO                           1:51:41 
   14    250 Donal Burke                  79 DFO                           1:54:10 
   15    208 Kieran Rocks                 76 LVO                           1:58:52 
   16    115 Gerard Butler                80 3ROC                          1:59:37 
   17    118 Andrew McCarthy              73 AJAX                          2:14:28 
   18    126 Oliver Clear                 74 DFO                           2:17:25 

         117 Danny O'Hare                 78 CorkO                              mp 
         243 Simon Keenan                 84 DFO                                mp 



M21L  (5)      8.3 km  430 m   22 C        

    1    125 Fergal Buckley               78 KERRYO                        2:02:16 
    2    223 Niall McAlinden              83 DVO                           2:06:31 
    3    127 Simon Reeve                  75 No club                       2:06:43 

         128 David Musil                  77 BOC                                mp 
         236 John Craddock                81 UCD                                mp 



M21S  (5)      5.8 km  255 m   19 C        

    1    133 Patrick Feehan               76 BVOC                          1:05:34 
    2    254 Ian Lockington               77 NWOC                          1:09:34 
    3    130 Ed Niland                    74 AJAX                          1:19:13 
    4    132 Robert O'Sullivan            80 CorkO                         1:45:19 
    5    131 Cian O'Reilly                76 AJAX                          1:48:13 



M35L  (6)      8.3 km  430 m   22 C        

    1    136 Declan McGrellis             71 LVO                           1:27:09 
    2    137 Igor Stefko                  68 LVO                           1:39:50 
    3    266 Andrew Cox                   56 WATO                          1:50:29 
    4    270 Jiri Cupak                      No club                       1:52:26 
    5    138 Richard Vasey                71 LVO                           2:01:03 
    6    135 Uel Fisher                   68 FERMO                         2:08:29 



M40L  (11)     6.6 km  325 m   17 C        

    1    230 Padraig Higgins              66 MNAV                          1:13:33 
    2    144 Marcus Geoghegan             62 AJAX                          1:17:42 
    3    143 Brendan Delaney              63 DFO                           1:18:17 
    4    145 Greg McCann                  63 LVO                           1:18:53 
    5    142 Dave Weston                  63 Setanta                       1:26:17 
    6    146 Rory Percival                64 3ROC                          1:33:17 
    7    226 Patrick O'Donovan            63 BOC                           1:36:22 
    8    141 Paul Smyth                   62 AJAX                          1:38:17 
    9    139 Stephen Knight               63 LVO                           1:46:14 
   10    147 Joseph Doherty               65 FERMO                         1:51:51 
   11    244 Sean Hassett                 67 Setanta                       1:53:02 



M45L  (17)     5.8 km  255 m   19 C        

    1    158 Aonghus O'Cleirigh           60 AJAX                            52:21 
    2    234 Robbie Bryson                62 FERMO                           57:02 
    3    156 Brian Corbett                60 CorkO                           58:00 
    4    150 Padraic Ferguson             62 No club                       1:14:16 
    5    237 John O'Donovan               60 BOC                           1:16:48 
    6    207 Jim Mulrooney                59 Setanta                       1:18:44 
    7    155 Stephen Gilmore              61 LVO                           1:19:42 
    8    203 Bill Maxwell                 58 LVO                           1:20:08 
    9    152 Mick Mangan                  60 Setanta                       1:20:16 
   10    222 Pat Farrelly                 60 CNOC                          1:24:08 
   11    159 Ronan Cleary                 60 3ROC                          1:29:57 
   12    153 Gordon Stephens              58 LVO                           1:38:24 
   13    151 Andrew Butterfield           61 GEN                           1:47:23 
   14    157 Wilson McAlister             60 LVO                           1:51:47 
   15    149 Des Fletcher                 62 NWOC                          2:14:36 
   16    154 Jim Callanan                 58 BOC                           2:14:39 

         148 Gordon Moore                 59 NWOC                               mp 



M50L  (15)     5.8 km  255 m   19 C        

    1    161 Senan O'Boyle                56 CNOC                          1:04:23 
    2    169 John McCullough              54 3ROC                          1:09:12 
    3    170 Val Jones                    55 FIN                           1:12:02 
    4    167 Gerry Brady                  55 Setanta                       1:12:59 
    5    162 Don Short                    56 CNOC                          1:16:54 
    6    209 Phil Stuart                  56 LVO                           1:17:32 
    7    225 Rick Browne                  54 LOC                           1:18:07 
    8    166 Clive Majury                 53 LVO                           1:23:40 
    9    171 Tapio Leino                  48 ESSU                          1:25:39 
   10    168 Denis Power                  54 BOC                           1:32:50 
   11    160 Joe Lalor                    53 GEN                           1:32:53 
   12    240 Ted Lucey                    55 BOC                           1:34:48 
   13    163 Liam O'Brien                 54 CorkO                         1:47:33 
   14    165 Harry Savage                 53 LVO                           2:39:11 

         164 David O'Donovan              55 CorkO                              mp 



M55L  (9)      5.3 km  250 m   19 C        

    1    172 Wilbert Hollinger            50 LVO                           1:02:30 
    2    173 Colin Henderson              49 LVO                           1:08:23 
    3    178 Billy O'Neill                48 CNOC                          1:10:52 
    4    174 Brian Pilling                48 SN                            1:15:46 
    5    249 Bill Hopkins                 48 LVO                           1:28:08 
    6    177 Brendan McGrath              48 3ROC                          1:28:19 
    7    175 Richard Williamson           50 LVO                           1:31:52 
    8    179 Nigel Foley-Fisher           50 MNAV                          1:35:29 
    9    176 David Quinn                  51 GEN                           1:48:13 



M55S  (3)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1    182 Brian Power                  48 Setanta                         55:07 
    2    180 Harry Bell                   49 LVO                           1:00:25 
    3    181 Bill Griffiths               51 EBOR                          1:02:37 



M60L  (10)     4.5 km  200 m   16 C        

    1    194 Nigel C-Crawford             44 3ROC                            57:30 
    2    190 Richard McCourt              43 LVO                             58:26 
    3    187 Colin Drury                  47 SYO                           1:04:20 
    4    184 Pat Flanaghan                43 3ROC                          1:05:06 
    5    188 Jim O'Donovan                46 CorkO                         1:05:17 
    6    229 Frank Ryan                   46 WEGO                          1:10:58 
    7    193 Brendan Doherty              44 GEN                           1:15:22 
    8    183 Alan Gartside                43 LVO                           1:16:13 
    9    189 Robert O'Connor              44 CorkO                         1:22:01 
   10    186 Donal Burke                  45 CorkO                         1:28:40 



M65L  (4)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1    198 Ted Feehan                   42 BVOC                            44:25 
    2    196 Derek Turner                 39 WRE                           1:08:54 
    3    195 Michael Butler               41 3ROC                          1:26:25 
    4    197 David Hogg                   38 NWOC                          1:33:52 



M70L  (3)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1    264 Andrew Bonar law                GEN                           1:18:50 
    2    199 Noel Bogle                   37 NWOC                          1:19:04 
    3    200 Liam Convery                 37 3ROC                          1:28:24 



M75L  (1)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1    201 Sean Rothery                 28 3ROC                          2:20:56 



W16A  (6)      3.1 km  145 m   11 C        

    1     23 Fiona Hill                   91 CNOC                            48:09 
    2    217 Darina Fyffe                    FERMO                         1:18:58 
    3    267 Laura Cox                    92 WATO                          1:24:02 

          20 Lois Power                   92 BOC                                mp 
         205 Louisa Maxwell               92 LVO                                mp 
         275 Breda O'Keeffe               92 BOC                                mp 



W18A  (6)      4.5 km  200 m   16 C        

    1    204 Hannah Maxwell               90 LVO                           1:04:26 
    2    210 Niamh Curran                 89 BOC                           1:13:57 
    3     24 Katerina Stefkova            90 LVO                           1:14:22 
    4    272 Gemma Malanaphy              90 FERMO                         1:14:31 
    5     25 Erica Jones                  90 FIN                           1:17:14 
    6    238 Christine O'Donovan          90 BOC                           1:21:08