NISeries 7  Ballykinler  Saturday 1st December 2007
Controller - Bill Simpson
Planner - Philip Baxter, Hannah Maxwell
Organiser - Helen Baxter
Brown Course  7.6km  250m
1 Ondrej Pijak M21 GEN 66.11 *
2 Ruari Short M18 CNOC 72.28 *
3 Jonathan McCloy M21 QUBOC 87.14 *
4 Billy Reed M40 FermO 87.18 *
5 Jonny Gallier M21 LVO 90.05 *
6 Bill Maxwell M45 LVO 94.38 *
7 Igor Stefko M35 LVO 94.44 *
8 Philip Stuart M50 LVO 105.16 +
9 Ciara Largey W20 FermO 108.43 *
10 Greg McCann M40 LVO 110.06 +
11 Fred Hamond M55 LVO 119.38
12 Michael Gallagher M35 122.27
13 Mark Alexander M35 LVO 126.34
14 Fiona Maxwell W45 LVO 128.39 *
15 Brendan O'Boyle M21 129.45
16 Jonathan Kay M40 LVO 132.36
17 Billy Fyffe M50 FermO 148.04
Conor Wilson M21 QUBOC mp
Declan McGrellis M35 LVO mp
Paul McArthur M35 LVO mp
Blue Course  6.0km  200m
1 Raymond Finlay M55 FermO 74.34 *
2 Stephen Gilmore M45 LVO 84.37 *
3 Stephen Knight M40 LVO 90.59 *
4 Alan Gartside M60 LVO 92.50 *
5 Richard Williamson M55 LVO 93.30 *
6 Anthony McGonigle M50 NWOC 93.52 *
7 Tish McCann W45 LVO 97.04 *
8 William Marks M21 99.59 *
9 Pauline O'Hara W40 LVO 102.20 *
10 Heather Cairns W40 LVO 104.12 *
11 Graeme Francis KNOBOC 106.51 *
12 Gordon Moore M45 NWOC 111.32 *
13 Des Fletcher M45 NWOC 120.25
14 Cath Coey W21 LVO 129.27 *
Ann Savage W50 LVO mp
Hannah Maxwell W18 LVO mp
David Goddard M55 LVO mp
Green Course  4.6km  170m
1 Ivan Millar M35 LVO 47.56 *
2 David Wilson M35 LVO 78.46 **
3 Katarina Stefkova W18 LVO 87.02 *
4 Wilson McAlister M45 LVO 91.11 *
5 Clyde Hunt M35 NWOC 100.21 *
6 Jack Millar M14 LVO 102.17 *
7 Nadine Grant W45 FermO 102.37 *
8 Rosie Watkins W55 LVO 106.02 *
9 Harold White M60 LVO 106.53 *
10 Richard McCourt M60 LVO 108.03 *
11 John Whincup M50 LVO 109.28 *
12 Adam Weir M14 LVO 114.52 *
13 Lyle Fleming M40 124.45
14 Desie O'Hagan M50 LVO 131.15
15 Jonny Steede GMR 160.07
16 Rosemary Croley W65 LVO 180.45 +
Andrea Stefkova W14 LVO mp
Gavin Cairns M35 LVO mp
Mary Knight W40 LVO mp
Teresa Finlay W55 FermO mp
Paul Cunningham M21 LVO mp
Light Green Course  4.0km  130m
1 Kenny Weir M45 LVO 53.19 *
2 Harry Millar M12 LVO 59.06 *
3 Noel Bogle M70 NWOC 59.24 *
4 Megan Fyffe W16 FermO 61.55 *
5 Josh Gilmore M14 LVO 64.36 *
6 Christine McGibbon W50 75.15 *
7 Ailleen McCarron W40 LVO 93.41
Red Course  4.4km  100m
1 Denise O'Hagan W21 LVO 53.03 *
2 John McClean QUBOC 61.09 *
3 Nick Millar W35 78.33 *
4 Colin Hoey 133.02 +
James McKinney QUBOC mp
Orange Course  3.1km  70m
1 Adam McAlister M14 LVO 46.48 *
2 Robert McGibbon M12 49.43 *
3 Jill Stephens W10 LVO 51.46 *
4 Claire Samways 57.35 *
5 David McGibbon M14 64.04 *
6 Paul Pruzina M10 69.06 *
7 Kenneth Murray M45 LVO 114.06
Anne Murray W45 LVO mp
Dearbhla Knight W14 LVO mp
Yellow Course  2.1km  20m
1 Eoghan Knight M10 LVO 31.21 *
2 James Millar W35 LVO 31.41 *
3 Ciarn & Niall Currans 33.57
4 Stephanie & Simon Pruzina 36.42
5 Christopher Murray M12 LVO 37.21 *
6 Chloe & Sian Reed FermO 40.49
7 Peter Reed M10 FermO 41.13 *
8 Helen & Jennifer 46.16
White Course  1.5km  10m
1 Ben Wilson LVO 20.38 *
2 Joseph & William 23.43 *
3 Harry Earnshaw 31.37 *
4 Mark Earnshaw 32.51 *