NIOC 2006Sat 07/10/2006 16:43
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



M21L  (23)     9.0 km  415 m   28 C        

    1        Bogle Allan                     NWOC                          1:24:38 
    2     42 Linton Steven                   NWOC                          1:28:50 
    3     16 Millar Ivan                     LVO                           1:35:12 
    4     84 Burke Darren                    CORKO                         1:36:21 
    5    167 Corbet Brian                    CORKO                         1:38:56 
    6    107 Johnstone Andrew                PAPO                          1:41:27 
    7    170 Reed Billy                      Fermo                         1:45:54 
    8    147 Byrne Marcus                    DFO/CNOC                      1:51:15 
    9    145 Holohan Ray                     DFO/CNOC                      1:57:04 
   10    161 Gallier Jonny                   Ind                           1:59:17 
   11    181 Finlay Rory                     Fermo                         1:59:21 
   12    149 Cleary Jim                      DFO                           2:12:28 
   13     21 Cowan Murray                    LVO                           2:20:34 
   14     11 Rocks Kieran                    LVO                           2:21:45 
   15    106 McAlinden Niall                 DUO                           2:23:45 
   16    150 McSweeney Sean                  DFO                           2:25:16 
   17    166 O'Hare Danny                    CORKO                         2:30:58 
   18     26 Hannon Michael                  DFO                           2:32:48 
   19    148 Prendagast Mark                 DFO/CNOC                      2:48:33 

         146 Verling Niall                   DFO                                mp 
         160 Butler Gerard                   3ROC                               mp 
         165 Caithness Stewart               CLYDE                              mp 
             Ponteri Marco                   Italy                              mp 



M35L  (8)      8.4 km  335 m   25 C        

    1      1 McGrellis Declan                LVO                           1:23:12 
    2        Tyner Angus                     SET                           1:34:36 
    3     52 Stefko Igor                     LVO                           2:05:16 

           2 Burton Michael                  Big Foot                           mp 
          37 Campbell Tommy                  Fermo                              mp 
          38 Fisher Uel                      Fermo                              mp 
         104 Winters Martin                  Fermo                              mp 
             Park Ivan                       NWOC                               mp 



M40L  (14)     8.4 km  335 m   25 C        

    1     82 Weston Dave                     SET                           1:47:25 
    2    137 O'Sullivan-Hourian Paul         BOC                           1:50:37 
    3     79 Higgins Padraig                 MNAU                          1:51:29 
    4    110 Geoghegan Marcus                AJAX                          1:54:15 
    5    130 Kernan Peter                    AJAX                          1:57:59 
    6        O'Connor Brendan                AJAX                          2:07:21 
    7    144 Smyth Paul                      AJAX                          2:26:40 
    8     44 Kay Jonathan                    LVO                           2:45:15 
    9      6 Barbour Gary                    Fermo                         2:59:35 
   10      3 Fletcher Des                    NWOC                          3:31:50 

          36 Doherty Joseph                  Fermo                              mp 
          68 Quinn Pauric                    Fermo                              mp 
         136 O'Sullivan Dermot               BOC                                mp 
             Brennan Philip                  SET                                mp 



M45L  (6)      6.3 km  300 m   24 C        

    1     61 Gilmore Stephen                 LVO                           1:26:38 
    2    152 Farrely Pat                     CNOC                          1:39:12 
    3     39 Reid Charles                    NWOC                          1:41:50 
    4        Mangan Mick                     SET                           1:43:56 
    5     60 Moore Gordon                    NWOC                          2:39:06 
    6    101 Weir Kenneth                    LVO                           3:03:52 



W21L  (9)      6.3 km  300 m   24 C        

    1    121 O'Boyle Niamh                   CNOC                          1:17:06 
    2    162 Creedon Ailbhe                  CORKO                         1:29:09 
    3     41 Linton Violet                   LVO                           1:32:41 
    4    169 Feehan Miriam                   bvoc                          1:34:24 
    5        Thompson Hazel                  SET                           1:43:03 
    6    153 O'Grady Maeve                   DFO                           1:44:33 
    7    105 Bell Susan                      LVO                           1:44:44 
    8    108 Loughman Eileen                 CNOC                          1:46:00 
    9    155 Carberry Deidre                 DFO/CNOC                      2:38:49 



M50L  (12)     5.5 km  225 m   20 C        

    1    119 O'Boyle Sennen                  CNOC                          1:03:25 
    2     95 McCullough John                 3ROC                          1:08:32 
    3        McGonigle Anthony               NWOC                          1:14:36 
    4     90 Jones Val                       FIN                           1:18:48 
    5        Brady Gerry                     SET                           1:21:12 
    6     75 Blair David                     NWOC                          1:21:20 
    7     23 Baxter Philip                   LVO                           1:47:21 
    8     73 Savage Harry                    LVO                           2:03:17 
    9    156 Burke Tommy                     FIN                           2:14:49 
   10    100 Lalor Joe                       GEN                           2:14:59 

          28 Fyffe Billy                     Fermo                              mp 
         113 Short Don                       CNOC                               mp 



M55L  (5)      5.5 km  225 m   20 C        

    1    183 Hollinger Wilbert               LVO                           1:16:19 
    2     83 Henderson Colin                 LVO                           1:23:31 
    3    111 Simmons Rob                     AUSTR                         1:30:54 
    4     33 Bell Harry                      LVO                           1:51:58 
    5    179 Hamond Fred                     LVO                           2:13:24 



M18A  (7)      5.5 km  225 m   20 C        

    1    171 O'Rourke Fiach                  FIN                           1:08:05 
    2     86 Hill Colm                       CNOC                          1:09:39 
    3     43 Potts Steven                    Fermo                         1:10:47 
    4        O'Reilly Francis                Fermo                         1:23:17 
    5     47 Campbell Andrew                 Fermo                         1:36:48 
    6        Armstrong Brian                 Fermo                         1:43:12 

         103 Largey Owen                     Fermo                              mp 



M21S  (3)      5.5 km  225 m   20 C        

    1        Buckley Fearghal                Kerry O                       1:18:05 
    2    174 Scott Stuart                    UCDO                          1:31:22 

         176 O'Riordan Kevin                 CORKO                              mp 



W35L  (1)      6.3 km  300 m   24 C        

    1    109 O'Neill Deirdre                 FIN                           2:21:56 



W40L  (6)      5.0 km  190 m   18 C        

    1     35 White Roxanne                   SET                           1:16:12 
    2     74 Blair Ruth                      NWOC                          1:33:03 
    3    114 McCann Tish                     LVO                           1:43:17 
    4      9 O'Hara Pauline                  LVO                           1:44:00 
    5    168 Knight Mary                     LVO                           1:58:12 

          53 Stefko Izabela                  LVO                                mp 



M60L  (6)      5.0 km  190 m   18 C        

    1     50 C Crawford Nigel                3ROC                          1:19:25 
    2    177 Gartside Alan                   LVO                           1:21:17 
    3      7 McCourt Richard                 LVO                           1:24:57 
    4    117 Feehan Ted                      bvoc                          1:31:19 
    5     22 White Harold                    3ROC                          1:35:04 
    6     78 Ryan Frank                      WEGO                          1:42:44 



W45L  (9)      5.0 km  190 m   18 C        

    1     12 Grant Nadine                    Fermo                         1:43:01 
    2     56 Deane Liz                       CORKO                         1:43:31 
    3    128 Walley Kathryn                  FIN                           1:48:02 
    4     27 Fyffe Marella                   Fermo                         1:55:13 
    5    120 O'Boyle Bernadette              CNOC                          2:02:58 
    6     88 Hill Eileen                     CNOC                          2:21:16 

          69 Maxwell Fiona                   LVO                                mp 
         133 Stephens Marlene                LVO                                mp 
             Atkinson Jackie                 SET                                mp 



W20L  (1)      5.0 km  190 m   18 C        

    1     25 Largey Ciara                    Fermo                         1:18:34 



M65L  (3)      4.5 km  190 m   15 C        

    1    182 Bogle Noel                      NWOC                          1:32:33 
    2    158 Butler Michael                  3ROC                          1:45:56 
    3     51 Hogg David                      NWOC                          2:01:18 



M16A  (5)      4.5 km  190 m   15 C        

    1    123 O'Boyle Cian                    CNOC                            57:00 
    2    124 O'Boyle Kevin                   CNOC                          1:00:28 
    3    186 Ewen Niall                      AJAX                          1:13:18 
    4        O'Reilly John-Paul              Fermo                         1:15:14 
    5    157 Burke Ferghal                   FIN                           1:42:55 



W50L  (7)      4.5 km  190 m   15 C        

    1        Healy Mary                      GEN                           1:04:56 
    2     72 Savage Ann                      LVO                           1:06:59 
    3     24 Baxter Helen                    LVO                           1:22:56 
    4     32 Bell Anne                       LVO                           1:27:36 
    5      4 Watkins Rosie                   LVO                           1:28:00 
    6    180 Hamond Daphne                   LVO                           2:13:18 

          98 Lalor Nora                      GEN                                mp 



W55L  (4)      4.5 km  190 m   15 C        

    1    178 Roberts Christine               EBOR                          1:18:39 
    2     64 Power Ger                       3ROC                          1:27:05 

           5 McNamee Connie                  Big Foot                           mp 
          66 Orr Jenny                       LVO                                mp 



W21S  (2)      4.5 km  190 m   15 C        

    1        Sheridan Elaine                 CORKO                         1:31:58 
    2     99 Lalor Niamh                     GEN                           2:15:35 



M70L  (1)      4.0 km  130 m   17 C        

    1    187 Regan Bill                      Fermo                         1:53:51 



M14A  (7)      4.0 km  130 m   17 C        

    1    138 Knight Sean                     LVO                             42:25 
    2    112 Short Conor                     CNOC                            43:46 
    3        Mangan Ben                      SET                             50:51 
    4    173 Flynn Sean                      FIN                           1:12:56 
    5        O'Reilly Brendan                Fermo                         1:16:58 
    6    172 Mooney Sean                     FIN                           1:18:53 

          58 Corbett Cillin                  CORKO                              mp 



W60L  (4)      4.0 km  130 m   17 C        

    1    129 O'Neill Jean                    FIN                           1:01:45 
    2     65 Walsh Claire                    SET                           1:38:43 
    3     89 Higgins Maura                   SET                           1:49:12 
    4        Butler Antoinette               3ROC                          2:03:31 



W45S  (1)      4.0 km  130 m   17 C        

    1     40 Reid Rachel                     NWOC                          1:48:26 



Green  (6)     4.0 km  130 m   17 C        

    1        O'Reilly Fran                   Fermo                         1:01:12 
    2        Gribben Damian                  Fermo                         1:01:33 
    3        Mein Ruth                       NWOC                          1:14:33 
    4        Stephens Gordon                 LVO                           1:21:20 
    5        Knight Stephen                  LVO                           2:01:52 
    6        Boyd Alex                       Ind                           2:34:26 



W65L  (2)      2.9 km  80 m   12 C         

    1     67 Croley Rosemary                 LVO                           1:11:02 

             Murtagh Vera                    3ROC                               mp 



W70l  (1)      2.9 km  80 m   12 C         

    1     34 White Faith                     SET                           1:41:04 



W14A  (5)      2.9 km  80 m   12 C         

    1    116 McCann Aine                     LVO                             34:47 
    2     55 Stefko Andrea                   LVO                             45:26 
    3     92 Jones Clara                     FIN                           1:29:56 

          71 Maxwell Louisa                  LVO                                mp 
         115 McCann Meabh                    LVO                                mp 



W55S  (1)      2.9 km  80 m   12 C         

    1    131 O'Neill Fran                    SET                           1:03:48 



M12A  (9)      2.7 km  120 m   12 C        

    1     18 Millar Jack                     LVO                             29:06 
    2     63 Gilmore Josh                    LVO                             31:24 
    3     96 McCullough Eoin                 3ROC                            32:24 
    4     45 Campbell Mark                   Fermo                           32:38 
    5    134 Stephens Mark                   LVO                             35:53 
    6    102 Weir Adam                       LVO                             39:48 
    7     19 Millar Harry                    LVO                             41:11 
    8        O'Reilly Stephen                Fermo                           57:00 
    9     87 Hill Brian                      CNOC                            58:45 



W12A  (4)      2.7 km  120 m   12 C        

    1     57 Corbett Niamh                   CORKO                           45:58 
    2     97 McCullough Cliona               3ROC                            48:32 
    3    141 Knight Dearbhla                 LVO                           1:05:07 

          94 Hopkins Clare                   FIN                                mp 



Orange  (7)    2.7 km  120 m   12 C        

    1        Whiting Aaron                   Ind                             34:39 
    1        Brownrigg Keith                 Ind                             34:39 
    3        Greenwood Philip                Ind                           1:08:40 
    4        Graham Ross                     Ind                           1:08:41 

             Cunningham Christopher          Ind                                mp 
             Curtis Kevin                    Ind                                mp 
             O'Hare Jordan                   Ind                                mp 



M10A  (1)      1.5 km  45 m   9 C          

    1    126 Kearns Donal                    FIN                             43:47 



W10A  (2)      1.5 km  45 m   9 C          

    1    135 Stephens Jill                   LVO                             27:44 
    2     93 Jones Ciana                     FIN                             28:47 



Yellow  (3)    1.5 km  45 m   9 C          

    1        Boden Chloe                     Ind                             20:57 
    2        Fitzsimmons Emma                Ind                             21:16 
    3        Lambe Micah                     LVO                             27:57 



M10B  (2)      1.1 km  35 m   7 C          

    1    142 Knight Eoghan                   LVO                             14:04 
    2     20 Millar James                    LVO                             16:49 



W16A  (7)      4.0 km  130 m   17 C        

    1     70 Maxwell Hannah                  LVO                             56:59 
    2     91 Jones Erika                     FIN                           1:00:20 
    3    143 Malanaphy Gemma                 Fermo                         1:03:08 
    4     54 Stefko Katrina                  LVO                           1:07:31 
    5        Mangan Clodagh                  SET                           1:29:19 
    6     29 Fyffe Darina                    Fermo                         1:33:21 
    7     85 Hill Fiona                      CNOC                          1:46:22 



W21N  (4)      2.9 km  80 m   12 C         

    1     62 Gilmore Sandra                  LVO                           1:28:44 

          10 O'Hagan Denise                  Ind                                mp 
          80 O'Shea Roisin                   MNAU                               mp 
          81 Bennedetti` Dianne              MNAU                               mp