NISeries2  Slievemartin  8th April 2006
Controller - Chris McCann
Planner - Ivan Millar, Igor Stefko
Organiser - Stephen Knight
Brown Course  8.1km  450m
Steven Linton M40 NWOC 62.14 *
Brian Ervine M35 LVO 66.50 *
Rory Finlay M21 FermO 73.06 *
Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 78.09 *
Murray Cowan M35 LVO 79.30 *
Peter Kernan M50 Ajax 82.22 *
Declan McGrellis M35 LVO 83.28 *
Graeme McMillan M21 LVO 89.33 *
Michael Gallagher M21 108.25
Fred Hamond M55 LVO 113.35
Jonathan Kay M40 LVO 119.27
Leo McGrath M35 LVO 123.34
Simon Reeve M21 FermO 124.49
Violet Linton W21 LVO mp
David Corbett M21 LVO mp
 
Blue Course  6.8km  400m
Raymond Finlay M55 FermO 75.04 *
John White M50 LVO 75.53 *
Fiona Maxwell W45 LVO 80.00 *
Ciara Largey W20 FermO 80.55 *
Clive Majury M50 LVO 80.56 *
Francis O'Reilly M18 FermO 81.09 *
Bill Hopkins M55 LVO 81.10 *
Brian Armstrong M18 FermO 83.28 *
David Hughes M45 85.44 *
Alan Gartside M60 LVO 88.53 *
Gordon Stephens M45 LVO 89.34 *
Ann Savage W50 LVO 89.48 *
Stephen Gilmore M45 LVO 90.10 *
Richard Williamson M55 LVO 91.34 *
Susan Bell W21 LVO 98.56 *
Pauline O'Hara W40 LVO 106.13 *
Paul Fegan M21 LVO 109.11 *
Neal O'Boyle M20 NWOC 114.32
Mandy Millar W35 LVO 147.21
 
Green Course  5.4km  310m
Patrick Higgins M21 LVO 54.53 *
Jonathan McCloy M20 QUBOC 69.31 **
Ronnie McKee M50 LVO 73.10 *
Teresa Finlay W55 FermO 73.44 *
Bill Simpson M55 LVO 74.58 *
Gemma Malanaphy W16 FermO 75.16 *
Heather Majury W50 LVO 76.49 *
John Whincup M50 LVO 77.45 *
Michelle Rainey W35 77.53 *
Owen Largey M18 FermO 79.40 *
Heather Cairns W40 LVO 82.25 *
John Paul O'Reilly M16 FermO 85.39 *
Noel Bogle M65 NWOC 98.45 *
Des Fletcher M40 NWOC 100.57 *
Harry Bell M55 LVO 109.48
Rosemary Croley W65 LVO 124.38
Alex Boyd M40 134.18
Harry Savage M50 LVO 135.01
Barry Higgins M16 LVO mp
 
Light Green Course  3.9km  240m
Áine McCann W14 LVO 29.22 *
Seán Knight M14 LVO 29.52 *
Jack Millar M12 LVO 44.50 *
Brendan O'Reilly M14 FermO 45.42 +
Fearghal Bourke M16 47.28 +
Tommy Bourke M50 47.32
Mary Knight W40 LVO 52.48 +
Aileen McCarron W40 53.36 +
Daphne Hamond W50 LVO 57.55
Josh Gilmore M12 LVO 62.02
David Hogg M65 NWOC 62.52
Louisa Maxwell W14 LVO 64.51
Meabh McCann W14 LVO dnf
 
Red Course  4.5km  310m
Tish McCann W40 LVO 42.57 *
Caroline Rodgers W40 64.32 +
Kenneth Weir M45 LVO 66.04 *
Mandy McArtin W40 mp
 
Orange Course  2.6km  175m
Stephen O'Reilly M12 FermO 32.15 *
Mark Stephens M12 LVO 32.18 *
Harry Millar M12 LVO 38.02 *
Ben Corless M16 42.21 *
Ross Curtis M14 44.16 *
Steven Forte M14 45.21 *
Sandra Gilmore W40 LVO 48.52 *
Keith Hughes M14 59.51
Joel Murray M12 99.05
Christopher Murray M10 102.40
Jordan O'Hare W12 mp
 
Yellow Course  2.1km  100m
George MacMillan M12 LVO 15.36 *
Adam Weir M12 LVO 22.55 *
Stephen Ward M12 23.42 +
Jill Stephens W10 LVO 23.54 *
Emma Kay W12 LVO 24.32 *
Micah Lambe M14 LVO 24.44 +
David Lambe M45 LVO 28.38 +
Caleb Shannon W10 44.55
Shane Cunnegan M14 mp
Kelvin Grant M14 mp
Chris Cunningham M14 mp
Mark Curran M12 dnf
 
White Course  1.7km  90m
Gemma MacMillan W10 LVO 23.03 *
Steven Kay M10 LVO 35.40 *