Crossmurrin colour series 7 nov 04Sun 28/11/2004 14:29
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



White  (2)     0.9 km  35 m   9 C          

    1        Josh Gilmore                 10 LVO                             10:53 
    2        Chloe Reed                   10 Fermo                           13:45 



Yellow  (6)    1.5 km  55 m   9 C          

    1        Mark Stephens                10 LVO                             13:16 
    2        Mark Campbell                10 Fermo                           16:14 
    3        Harry Millar                 10 LVO                             19:04 
    4        Brendan O'Reilly             12 Fermo                           20:15 
    5        Angus Fyffe                  10 Fermo                           30:57 

             Dearbhla Knight              10 LVO                                mp 



Orange  (9)    2.3 km  60 m   8 C          

    1        Aine McCann                  12 LVO                             25:11 
    2        JohnPaul O'Reilly            14 Fermo                           31:45 
    3        Jack Millar                  10 LVO                             36:34 
    4        Gemma Malanaphy              14 Fermo                           37:23 
    5        Alex Boyd                    45 N/A                             39:16 
    6        Nathalie Mangan              35 Fermo                           46:57 
    7        Megan Fyffe                  12 Fermo                           48:40 
    8        Mary Campbell                40 Fermo                           52:01 
    9        Jean O'Reilly                45 Fermo                           52:06 



Lt Green  (15) 3.1 km  100 m   9 C         

    1        Sean Knight                  12 LVO                             44:13 
    2        Harold White                 60 3ROC                            52:18 
    3        Norman Ervine                75 LVO                           1:17:07 
    4        Rosemary Croley              65 LVO                           1:20:56 
    5        Peter Devlin                 65 LVO                           1:24:37 
    6        Rachel Reid                  40 NWOC                          1:31:26 
    7        Darina Fyffe                 14 Fermo                         1:31:44 
    8        Faith White                  70 SETANTA                       1:34:56 
    9        Freddie McCann               65 LVO                           1:36:39 
   10        Matthew McAfee               14 LVO                           1:38:02 
   11        Mandy Millar                 21 LVO                           1:44:25 

             Anon Humphery                   N/A                                mp 
             Paul Campbell                14 Fermo                              mp 
             Catherine Gribbin            35 Fermo                              mp 
             Meabh McCann                 12 LVO                                mp 



Green  (20)    4.4 km  220 m   14 C        

    1        Brendan O'Brien              35 AJAX                            38:45 
    2        Alan Gartside                60 LVO                           1:00:27 
    3        Marcus Geoghegan             40 AJAX                          1:02:51 
    4        Cecil Armstrong              50 LVO                           1:09:52 
    5        Ruth Blair                   40 NWOC                          1:13:28 
    6        Nigel Campbell-Crawford      60 3ROC                          1:16:01 
    7        Heather Majury               50 LVO                           1:17:57 
    8        Monica Nowlan                55 3ROC                          1:19:06 
    9        Andrew Campbell              16 Fermo                         1:24:29 
   10        Pauline O'Hara               40 LVO                           1:27:00 
   11        Stephen Knight               40 LVO                           1:28:00 
   12        Jenny Orr                    50 LVO                           1:29:50 
   13        Trina Cleary                 60 3ROC                          1:30:35 
   14        Rosie Whalley                50 LVO                           1:32:54 
   15        Steven Potts                 16 Fermo                         1:38:45 
   16        Maire Walsh                  55 3ROC                          1:47:10 
   17        Gavin Cairns                 35 LVO                           1:54:01 
   18        Marrella Fyffe               45 Fermo                         2:01:26 
   19        Des Fletcher                 40 N/A                           2:30:17 

             Gordon Moore                 45 N/A                                mp 



Blue  (19)     6.2 km  250 m   17 C        

    1        Anthony NcGonigle            50 NWOC                          1:16:04 
    2        Charlie Reid                 40 NWOC                          1:18:19 
    3        Damien Gribbin               35 Fermo                         1:19:08 
    4        Colin Henderson              55 LVO                           1:20:37 
    5        Fiona Forrest                21 LVO                           1:21:24 
    6        Bill Simpson                 50 LVO                           1:24:29 
    7        Violet Linton                21 LVO                           1:25:22 
    8        David Blair                  50 NWOC                          1:26:31 
    9        Stephen Gilmore              40 LVO                           1:28:31 
   10        Ann Savage                   45 LVO                           1:31:25 
   11        Richard Williamson           50 LVO                           1:34:58 
   12        Clive Majury                 50 LVO                           1:36:56 
   13        Steve McGibbon               45 LVO                           1:39:13 
   14        Gordon Stephens              45 LVO                           1:47:11 
   15        Heather Cairns               40 LVO                           1:53:05 
   16        Rosalind Hussey              18 Fermo                         1:56:02 

             Ciara Largey                 18 Fermo                              mp 
             Gerard Higgins               16 LVO                                mp 
             Bill Hopkins                 55 LVO                                mp 



Brown  (14)    7.2 km  275 m   22 C        

    1        Ivan Millar                  21 LVO                           1:11:07 
    2        Rory Finlay                  21 Fermo                         1:11:19 
    3        Patrick Higgins              18 LVO                           1:12:51 
    4        Lauri Beilmann               21 OK ORION                      1:17:29 
    5        Declan McGrellis             21 LVO                           1:18:11 
    6        Colin Smith                  35 LVO                           1:23:11 
    7        Greg McCann                  40 LVO                           1:24:35 
    8        Tommy Campbell               35 Fermo                         1:39:37 
    9        Ché Finlay                   21 Fermo                         1:45:39 
   10        Joseph Doherty               35 Fermo                         2:11:23 
   11        Uel Fisher                   35 Fermo                         2:19:18 

             Chris McCann                 40 N/A                                mp 
             Paul Fegan                   21 LVO                                mp 
             Billy Reed                   35 Fermo                              mp