Woodburn Colour Series 1Sat 28/02/04
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl Name                       Text1   Club           Time 



White  (10)       1.500 km  55 m   6 C        

    1 Robert McGibbon            M10     LVO           10:13 
    2 Dearbhla Knight            W10     LVO           11:53 
    3 James Millar               M10     LVO           16:05 
    4 Ronan Grant                M10     FERMO         17:51 
    5 Eoghan Knight              M10     LVO           18:18 
    6 David McGibbon             M10     LVO           21:39 
    7 Peter Higgins              M10     Ind           22:56 
    8 Steven Kay                 M10     LVO           24:55 
    9 Matthew Smith              M10     LVO           43:51 
   10 Ellen Smith                W10     LVO           46:23 



Yellow  (16)      2.300 km  55 m   8 C        

    1 Mark Stephens              M10     LVO           16:07 
    2 Jack Millar                M10     LVO           16:54 
    3 Angus Fyffe                M10     FERMO         17:01 
    4 Harry Millar               M10     LVO           18:10 
    5 Daniel Corbett             M10     LVO           18:41 
    6 Barry Higgins              M12     LVO           20:06 
    7 Benjamin Knox              M12     FERMO         21:58 
    8 F. Lewis                   M12     LVO           22:30 
    9 Colum Higgins              M10     LVO           22:35 
   10 Meadhbh McQuoid            W16     Assumption    23:57 
   11 Josh Gilmore               M10     LVO           24:05 
   12 Stephen O'Reilly           M10     FERMO         24:52 
   13 Emma Kay                   W10     LVO           26:21 
   14 Megan Fyffe                W12     FERMO         42:07 
   15 Jade Heath                 W16     Assumption  1:01:28 
   16 Hannah Mulholland          W16     Assumption  1:01:51 



Orange  (25)      3.000 km  80 m   9 C        

    1 Andrew Gregg               M16     LVO           35:40 
    2 Mark Poole                 M35     Ind         1:05:46 
    3 Sean King                  M16     La Salle    1:10:57 
    4 Noel McGarry               M16     La Salle    1:11:01 

      Sean McCarthy              M16     La Salle         mp 
      Paul McGoldrick            M16     La Salle         mp 
      Conor Monaghan             M16     La Salle         mp 
      Aaron Thompson             M16     La Salle         mp 
      Daniel McCormac            M16     La Salle         mp 
      Anthony Connolly           M16     La Salle         mp 
      Darren Hawkins             M16     La Salle         mp 
      Gareth Burns               M16     La Salle         mp 
      Conor McGourty             M16     La Salle         mp 
      Paul Nulty                 M16     La Salle         mp 
      Martin Dougan              M16     La Salle         mp 
      Philip Maguire             M16     La Salle         mp 
      Chris McAree               M16     La Salle         mp 
      Mark Deane                 M16     La Salle         mp 
      Kevin Cunningham           M16     La Salle         mp 
      Andrew Nicholson           M16     La Salle         mp 
      Stephen Stewart            M16     La Salle         mp 
      Terry McGuinness           M16     La Salle         mp 
      Daniel McKenna             M16     La Salle         mp 
      Joseph Cairns              M16     La Salle         mp 
      Nicole McGrath             W16     Assumption       mp 



Red  (8)          4.300 km  100 m   10 C      

    1 James Brown                M45     Ind           44:17 
    2 Stephen Campbell           M40     Ind           46:55 
    3 Colin Adamson              M35     Ind           52:25 
    4 Clive Russell              M35     Ind           55:51 
    5 Sean Knight                M12     LVO         1:04:13 
    6 Mark Raine                 M21     Ind         1:04:44 
    7 Michelle Rainey            W21     Ind         1:11:23 
    8 David Rowan                        Ind         1:51:49 



LGreen  (7)       3.800 km  100 m   12 C      

    1 Noel Bogle                 M65     NWOC          56:04 
    2 Mary Knight                W35     LVO         1:03:47 
    3 Bill Regan                 M70     FERMO       1:15:49 
    4 Peter Devlin               M65     LVO         1:30:22 

      Rachel Reid                W40     NWOC             mp 
      Angela Smith               W45     LVO              mp 
      Darina Fyffe               W14     FERMO            mp 



Green  (24)       5.500 km  110 m   14 C      

    1 Ivan Millar                N/C     LVO           56:15 
    2 Suzy Carson                W45     Ind           59:19 
    3 Richard McCourt            M60     LVO         1:02:53 
    4 Ernie Wilson               M60     LVO         1:04:08 
    5 Teresa Finlay              W50     FERMO       1:08:35 
    6 Steve McGibbon             M45     LVO         1:12:14 
    7 Ciara Largey               W18     FERMO       1:12:19 
    8 Anne Bell                  W50     LVO         1:20:35 
    9 Emma Bradley               W16     Assumption  1:21:26 
    9 Ruth Blair                 W40     NWOC        1:21:26 
   11 Stephen Knight             M40     LVO         1:24:53 
   12 Gerard Higgins             M16     LVO         1:25:31 
   13 Rosie Whalley              W50     LVO         1:27:48 
   14 Melanie McKee              W21     LVO         1:34:42 
   15 Mandy Millar               W21     LVO         1:36:24 
   16 Jon McKee                  M21     LVO         1:37:58 
   17 Harry Bell                 M55     LVO         1:38:24 
   18 Jim Kelly                  M45     LVO         1:38:56 
   19 Freddie McCann             M65     LVO         1:39:19 
   20 Jim Gregg                  M45     LVO         1:53:19 
   21 Francis O'Reillly          M16     FERMO       1:57:49 
   22 Daphne Hamond              W45     LVO         2:19:17 

      Irwin Lockington           M55     NWOC             mp 
      Mark Hitter                M35     Ind              mp 



Blue  (23)        7.100 km  145 m   17 C      

    1 Wilbert Hollinger          M55     LVO         1:00:35 
    2 Raymond Finlay             M50     FERMO       1:07:05 
    3 Bill Simpson               M50     LVO         1:08:46 
    4 Charles Reid               M40     NWOC        1:10:19 
    5 Anthony McGonigle          M50     NWOC        1:10:50 
    6 Ann Savage                 W45     LVO         1:12:38 
    7 David Blair                M50     LVO         1:15:23 
    8 Jonathan Kay               M40     LVO         1:22:16 
    9 Ronnie McKee               M50     LVO         1:23:53 
   10 Paul McGahon               M21     NWOC        1:28:36 
   11 Steven Poots               M16     FERMO       1:29:21 
   12 Gordon Stephens            M45     LVO         1:30:18 
   13 Bill Hopkins               M55     LVO         1:31:01 
   14 Cecil Armstrong            M50     LVO         1:32:41 
   15 Rosalind Hussey            W18     FERMO       1:36:54 
   16 Leo McGrath                M35     LVO         1:43:06 
   17 David Goddard              M50     LVO         1:44:57 
   18 Richard Williamson         M50     LVO         1:48:04 
   19 Nadine Grant               W40     FERMO       1:48:21 
   20 Pauline O'Hara             W40     LVO         1:49:28 
   21 Paul Fegan                 M21     LVO         1:58:24 

      Marella Fyffe              W45     FERMO            mp 
      Heather Cairns             W40     LVO              mp 



Brown  (12)       8.200 km  165 m   20 C      

    1 Steven Linton              M21     NWOC          55:24 
    2 Billy Reed                 M35     FERMO       1:03:40 
    3 Declan McGrellis           M21     LVO         1:09:08 
    4 Mervyn Chambers            M40     LVO         1:15:30 
    5 Violet Linton              W21     LVO         1:16:41 
    6 Patrick higgins            M18     LVO         1:21:15 
    7 Ian Lockington             M21     NWOC        1:21:53 
    8 Colin Smith                M35     LVO         1:26:28 
    9 Alan Gartside              M60     LVO         1:31:24 
   10 Hugh Williams              M35     Ind         2:23:25 
   11 Jenny Orr                  W50     LVO         2:53:38 

      Billy Fyffe                M45     FERMO            mp