NI Series 3 BaronscourtSun 28/03/04 12:59 pm
Resultscreated by OE2001 © Stephan Krämer 2001

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



White  (4)     1.200 km  20 m   6 C        

    1     91 Dearbhla Knight              10 LVO                             10:15 
    2     85 Peter Higgins                10 LVO                             19:44 
    3     89 Melissa Park                    NWOC                            34:03 
    4     88 Niamh Mc Ilfatrick              Pegasus AC                      34:15 



Yellow  (29)   2.100 km  30 m   8 C        

    1     13 Ronnie Kennedy               16 St Columbs Derry                11:13 
    2     14 Ryan McElhinney              16 St Columbs Derry                11:38 
    3     15 Bliain Gormley               16 St Columbs Derry                12:18 
    4     22 Chris McGilloway             16 St Columbs Derry                12:54 
    5      9 Kyle Connor                  16 St Columbs Derry                13:04 
    6     21 Kevin Gallagher              16 St Columbs Derry                13:22 
    7     10 Ryan Duffy                   16 St Columbs Derry                13:24 
    8     39 Mark Stephens                10 LVO                             13:58 
    9     16 Conor McGinty                16 St Columbs Derry                14:54 
   10      8 Ciaran Mc Ginn               16 St Columbs Derry                15:24 
   11     11 Stephen McSorley             16 St Columbs Derry                15:26 
   12      4 Angus Fyffe                  10 Fermo                           15:51 
   13      2 Mark Campbell                10 Fermo                           17:00 
   14     79 Barry Higgins                12 LVO                             17:02 
   15     29 Jack Millar                  10 LVO                             17:24 
   16     60 Josh Gilmore                 10 LVO                             17:48 
   17     17 Brendan Austin               16 St Columbs Derry                18:08 
   18     68 Catherine Brogan                ANother                         18:16 
   19     38 Brendan O'Reilly             10 Fermo                           20:21 
   20      3 Megan Fyffe                  12 Fermo                           20:30 
   21     67 Una Brogan                   18 ANother                         21:09 
   22     30 Stephen O'Reilly             10 Fermo                           22:22 
   23     19 Cahir Cooke                  16 St Columbs Derry                27:37 
   24     81 Colum Higgins                10 LVO                             33:16 
   25     12 Gavin Gilloway               16 St Columbs Derry                33:58 
   26     61 Edel McConell                18 ANother                         39:04 

          18 Gareth Gallagher             16 St Columbs Derry                   mp 
          20 Andrew Carlin                16 St Columbs Derry                   mp 
          95 Neil Mellon                  12 Fermo                              mp 



Orange  (4)    3.800 km  90 m   10 C       

    1     75 Meabh McCann                 12 LVO                             49:14 
    2     73 Aine McCann                  12 LVO                             53:10 
    3     48 Debbie Hair                  35 NWOC                          1:42:29 

          42 John Paul O'Reilly           14 Fermo                              mp 



Red  (2)       4.700 km  100 m   12 C      

    1     52 Jennifer McClelland          21 ANother                       1:45:59 
    2     80 Colm McIlpatrick                Pegasus AC                    2:03:59 



Lt Green  (6)  3.600 km  100 m   12 C      

    1     57 A Smith                      45 LVO                             50:55 
    2     87 Mary Knight                  35 LVO                             55:46 
    3     56 Rachel Reid                  40 NWOC                          1:17:48 
    4     23 Norman Ervine                75 LVO                           1:24:45 
    5     24 Bill Regan                   70 Fermo                         1:37:18 

           1 Darina Fyffe                 14 Fermo                              mp 



Green  (18)    4.600 km  120 m   11 C      

    1     90 Stephen Knight               40 LVO                             47:03 
    2     82 Richard McCourt              60 LVO                             50:03 
    3     54 Steve McGibbon                  LVO                             54:41 
    4     45 Alan Pentland                55 LVO                             54:55 
    5     46 Jim Fallis                   50 Fermo                           58:16 
    6     83 Gerard Higgins               16 LVO                           1:00:47 
    7     41 Francis O'Reilly             16 Fermo                         1:02:04 
    8     44 Harry Bell                   55 LVO                           1:03:05 
    9     47 Ruth Blair                   40 NWOC                          1:03:14 
   10     50 Jon McKee                    21 LVO                           1:03:49 
   11     36 Deirdre Murphy               21 LVO                           1:05:11 
   12     64 Irwin Lockington             55 NWOC                          1:09:28 
   13     25 Freddie McCann               65 LVO                           1:14:13 
   14      7 Gavin Cairns                 35 LVO                           1:15:05 
   15     51 Rosemary Croley              65 LVO                           1:25:33 
   16     26 Peter Devlin                 65 LVO                           1:26:14 
   17     65 Daphne Hamond                45 LVO                           2:21:35 

          92 Teresa Finlay                50 Fermo                              mp 



Blue  (18)     5.600 km  160 m   14 C      

    1     63 Bill Simpson                 50 LVO                             52:56 
    2     70 Wilbert Hollinger            55 LVO                             53:51 
    3     71 Colin Henderson              55 LVO                             53:52 
    4     66 Anthony McGonigle            50 NWOC                            54:38 
    5     86 Raymond Finlay               50 Fermo                           55:31 
    6     55 Charlie Reid                 40 NWOC                            57:25 
    7     59 Stephen Gilmore              40 LVO                             59:23 
    8     62 Ann Savage                   45 LVO                           1:03:38 
    9     53 Ronnie McKee                 50 LVO                           1:03:55 
   10     49 Cecil Armstrong              50 LVO                           1:04:36 
   11     34 Susan Bell                   21 LVO                           1:06:22 
   12     37 Bill Hopkins                 55 LVO                           1:10:04 
   13     40 Gordon Stephens              45 LVO                           1:10:14 
   14      6 Heather Cairns               40 LVO                           1:11:47 
   15     78 Rosalind Hussey              18 Fermo                         1:23:30 
   16      5 Marella Fyffe                45 Fermo                         1:42:53 

          58 Ciara Largey                 18 Fermo                              mp 
          84 Ivan Park                    21 NWOC                               mp 



Brown  (12)    8.600 km  225 m   21 C      

    1     72 Billy Reed                   35 Fermo                         1:04:55 
    2     28 Ivan Millar                  21 LVO                           1:11:16 
    3     76 Declan McGrellis             21 LVO                           1:13:29 
    4     33 Declan Gillen                21 Fermo                         1:18:46 
    5     27 Colin Smith                  35 LVO                           1:20:49 
    6     74 Greg McCann                  40 LVO                           1:25:16 
    7     31 Tommy Campbell               35 Fermo                         1:26:00 
    8     32 Joe Doherty                  35 Fermo                         1:28:29 
    9     94 Patrick Higgins              18 LVO                           1:28:35 
   10     35 Uel Fisher                   35 Fermo                         1:28:37 
   11     77 Violet Linton                21 LVO                           1:34:13 
   12     43 Alan Gartside                60 LVO                           1:41:01