Results for NI Colour Series 3, Somerset Forest, 12/04/2014

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.5km, climb 20m, 9 controls)

  1  Ellie Hudson          NWOC W10  17:22 
  2  Jack Bogle            NWOC M10  18:22 
  3  Ben Cairns             LVO M10  20:14 
  4  Ruby Linton           NWOC W6   29:25 
  5  Rebecca Linton        NWOC W8   29:33 
  6  Ciara Smyth           NWOC W6   45:35 
  7  Matthew Smyth         NWOC M2   45:46 
     --------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 30m, 13 controls)

  1  Odhran McGoldrick    FERMO M13  16:00 
  2  Rose Deery            NWOC W12  20:41 
  3  Finn McInroy               M10  24:13 
     -------Yellow standard--------
mp   Caitlin McClements   FERMO W12  26:57 Missing no 10
mp   Orla Malanaphy       FERMO W12  29:00 Missing nos 6,10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, climb 30m, 13 controls)

  1  Stephen Black         NWOC M14  27:28 
  2  Andrew Elwood          LVO M14  28:50 
  3  Rachel Reid           NWOC W50  36:51 
  4  Ellen Smith            LVO W14  39:14 
  5  Eddie Davidson     LISBURN M21  44:51 
  6  Rachel Moan        LISBURN W18  44:58 
  7  Alan Pollock           LVO M35  49:38 
     -------Orange standard--------
  8  Sam McMurray       LISBURN M20  49:48 
  9  Daz Rae            LISBURN M45  49:52 
 10  David Matthews     LISBURN M21  49:53 
 11  Matthew Vasey          LVO M12  54:12 
 12  Caroline Pannell   LISBURN W50  55:12 
 13  Daniel Vasey           LVO M12  62:37 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Long Orange (length 5.0km, climb 50m, 21 controls)

  1  Jenny Orr              LVO W60 152:02 
     -----Long Orange standard-----

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 50m, 19 controls)

  1  Conor McGuinness      NWOC M16  29:31 
  2  Philip McGoldrick    FERMO M40  33:27 
  3  Rachel Collins         LVO W14  39:29 
  4  Francis O'Reilly     FERMO M50  41:01 
  5  Andy McInroy               M35  44:32 
  6  Gordon Black          NWOC M45  48:23 
  7  Frederick Corscadden  NWOC M60  51:36 
     -----Light Green standard-----
  8  Ruth Blair            NWOC W50  53:49 
  9  Sophie Pruzina         LVO W16  57:48 
 10  Marlene Stephens       LVO W50  58:06 
 11  Ursula Meehan         NWOC W50  65:43 
 12  Noel Bogle            NWOC M75  68:04 
     Christine Elliott      NOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 13-19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.9km, climb 80m, 21 controls)

  1  trevor martin          LVO M50  48:04 
  2  Sid Green                  M35  48:58 
  3  Max Elliott            NOC M18  52:11 
  4  Colin Smith            LVO M45  57:14 
  5  Morris Newell      LISBURN M50  60:39 
  6  Michael Murphy         LVO M50  62:14 
  7  Gordon Stephens        LVO M55  65:05 
  8  Teresa Finlay        FERMO W60  66:11 
  9  Ross Walker           NWOC M21  66:58 
 10  Mark Pruzina           LVO M50  67:30 
 11  Gavin Cairns           LVO M45  72:55 
 12  Johnny Smick           LVO M21  76:21 
 13  Jeff Johnston          LVO M40  77:45 
     --------Green standard--------
 14  Richard Kuriacose    QUBOC M21  79:41 
 15  Amanda Byers           LVO W45  82:49 
 16  Peter Howe             LVO M50  86:34 
 17  Angela Smith       LISBURN W55  86:43 
 18  David McGibbon         LVO M20  89:04 
 19  Graham Stewart         LVO M35  93:19 
 20  Christine Mitchell LISBURN W50  94:55 
 21  Aileen McCarron        LVO W45  95:06 
 22  Donna Buchannon        LVO W35 104:23 
 23  Christine McGibbon     LVO W55 107:52 
mp   Mark Philpott         NWOC M50  56:28 Missing no 8
     Charles Reid          NWOC M50  rtd   Missing nos 5,11-21; 4 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.2km, climb 90m, 26 controls)

  1  Lyle Fleming           LVO M50  49:19 
  2  David Blair           NWOC M60  51:52 
  3  Bobby Smyth           NWOC M40  53:33 
  4  Colin Henderson        LVO M65  54:31 
  5  Des Fletcher          NWOC M50  58:11 
  6  Raymond Finlay       FERMO M60  58:24 
  7  Philip Baxter          LVO M60  63:27 
  8  Tomas Ptacek         QUBOC M21  64:38 
  9  Andrew Hearnshaw      NWOC M45  65:33 
 10  Stephen Bogle         NWOC M35  66:42 
 11  Kenny Weir             LVO M50  69:17 
 12  Pauline O'Hara         LVO W50  69:37 
 13  Heather Cairns         LVO W50  70:30 
 14  Stephanie Pruzina      LVO W45  70:57 
 15  Tereza Hercigova     QUBOC W21  71:29 
 16  Geoffrey Collins       LVO M50  72:04 
 17  Fred Hamond            LVO M60  72:22 
 18  Gerry Meehan          NWOC M55  72:49 
     --------Blue standard---------
 19  Eibhlin Largey       FERMO W21  80:13 
 20  Denise O'hagan         LVO W40  84:35 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.1km, climb 100m, 32 controls)

  1  Allan Bogle           NWOC M21  43:21 
  2  Paul Pruzina           LVO M18  49:04 
  3  Frazer Howe           NWOC M18  52:28 
  4  Peter Meehan          NWOC M18  54:12 
  5  Joe Elliott            NOC M20  57:26 
n/c  Steven Linton         NWOC M45  62:19 
  6  Richard Vasey          LVO M40  63:35 
  7  Susan Lambe            LVO W21  64:48 
     --------Brown standard--------
  8  Simon Elliott          NOC M55  68:59 
  9  Violet Linton          LVO W40  69:56 
 10  Alan Elwood            LVO M40  78:52 
 11  Katarina Stefkova      LVO W21  79:14 
 12  Trevor Wilson          LVO M50  86:10 
 13  Gordia Johnston    LISBURN M50  93:25 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk