NI Colour Series 2 - (Slievenagore 29/03/2014)

Brown (12) 9.2 km 320 m 21 C

1 Paul Pruzina M18 LVO 1:08:19
2 Billy Reed M45 LVO 1:10:01
3 Steven Linton M45 NWOC 1:10:02
4 Mark Stephens M20 LVO 1:14:48
5 Declan McGrellis M40 LVO 1:39:09
6 Richard Vasey M40 LVO 1:39:51
7 Frazer Howe M18 LVO 1:41:37
8 Alan Elwood M40 LVO 1:46:12
9 Billy Fyffe M55 FERMO 1:46:32
10 Susan Lambe W21 LVO 1:58:03
11 Ivan Park M40 LVO 2:11:05
12 Nigel McKernan M35 LVO 2:42:48

Blue (20) 6.6 km 250 m 18 C

1 Ingus Rektins M45 FIN 1:11:51
2 Lyle Fleming M50 LVO 1:18:26
3 Bobby Smyth M40 NWOC 1:20:33
4 Matthew Smith M16 LVO 1:21:46
5 Des Fletcher M50 NWOC 1:25:14
6 Olivia Baxter W21 LVO 1:27:04
7 Eoghan Knight M16 LVO 1:27:10
8 Geoffrey Collins M50 LVO 1:27:28
9 Anthony McGonigle M60 NWOC 1:30:20
10 Heather Cairns W50 LVO 1:36:43
11 Jill Stephens W18 LVO 1:37:42
12 Harry Earnshaw M16 LVO 1:41:59
13 Philip Baxter M60 LVO 1:42:11
14 Pauline O'Hara W50 LVO 1:44:54
15 Kenny Weir M50 LVO 1:45:15
16 Fred Hamond M60 LVO 1:52:52
17 Stephen Gilmore M50 LVO 1:56:30
18 Andrew Hearnshaw M45 NWOC 2:03:05
19 Stephanie Pruzina W45 LVO 2:26:46

Colin Henderson M65 LVO dnf

Green (22) 5.0 km 220 m 13 C

1 Trevor Martin M50 LVO 57:35
2 Wilbert Hollinger M65 LVO 57:52
3 Colin Smith M45 LVO 1:07:18
4 Ross Walker M21 NWOC 1:15:21
5 Mark Pruzina M50 LVO 1:18:53
6 Gordon Stephens M55 LVO 1:21:53
7 Eibhlin Largey W21 FERMO 1:24:43
8 Michael Murphy M50 LVO 1:25:16
9 Ann Savage W55 LVO 1:26:00
10 Richard Williamson M60 LVO 1:26:29
11 Richard McCourt M70 LVO 1:27:37
12 Robert Hegarty M40 LVO 1:28:18
13 Teresa Finlay W60 FERMO 1:30:11
14 Ailleen McCarron W45 LVO 1:36:34
15 Helen Pruzina W20 LVO 1:37:08
16 Harry Bell M65 LVO 1:40:47
17 David McGibbon M20 LVO 1:45:45
18 Mark Philpott M50 NWOC 1:49:16
19 Alison Collins W50 LVO 1:54:40
20 Shaun Henry M50 LVO 2:01:01
21 Anne Bell W60 LVO 2:06:39

Mark Hudson M40 NWOC mp

Light Green (18) 3.7 km 90 m 12 C

1 Philip McGoldrick M40 FERMO 34:12
2 Tomas Ptacek M21 QUBOC 38:57
3 Gordon Black M45 NWOC 41:03
4 Rachel Collins W14 LVO 43:41
5 Peter Reed M12 LVO 48:35
6 Fred Corscadden M60 NWOC 49:23
7 Peter Howe M50 LVO 49:56
8 Sophie Pruzina W16 LVO 51:17
9 Aivis Rektins M18 FIN 55:17
10 Noel Bogle M75 NWOC 57:41
11 Christine McGibbon W55 LVO 58:30
12 Tom Earnshaw M14 LVO 59:15
13 Marlene Stephens W50 LVO 1:01:42
14 Garin Cael M21 IND 1:04:15
15 Irena Tomankova W21 QUBOC 1:06:45
16 Anne Murray W55 LVO 1:09:31
17 Kenneth Murray M55 LVO 1:11:11
18 Daphne Hamond W55 LVO 1:11:54

Long Orange (1) 4.0 km 60 m 12 C

1 Scott McCollun M20 QUBOC 41:39

Short Orange (9) 2.8 km 40 m 9 C

1 Andrew Elwood M14 LVO 27:42
2 Christopher Murray M20 LVO 29:39
3 Ellen Smith W14 LVO 36:01
4 Stephen Black M14 NWOC 42:32
5 David Lambe M50 LVO 42:57
6 Mark Earnshaw M45 LVO 48:58
7 Daniel Vasey M12 LVO 1:07:55
8 Mathew Vasey M12 LVO 1:10:48

Simon Pruzina M14 LVO dnf

Yellow (13) 2.2 km 20 m 9 C

1 Lokesh Pugalenthi M14 Rockport 17:53
2 Christopher Bruton M12 Rockport 18:12
3 William Linley M16 Rockport 18:19
4 Joseph Karazum M12 Rockport 18:21
5 Nick Oliver M14 Rockport 18:31
6 Emma Reid W14 Rockport 27:10
7 Imogen Rauch W14 Rockport 27:11
8 Sophie Shiels W14 Rockport 28:33
9 Anna Harms W14 Rockport 28:34
10 Luke Collins M12 LVO 34:11
11 Megan Ashcroft W14 Rockport 50:38
12 Adam Onas M14 Rockport 52:56

Josie Allen W14 Rockport mp

White (5) 2.2 km 20 m 10 C

1 Aoife McGoldrick W10 FERMO 20:37
2 Ben Cairns M10 LVO 37:56
3 Lucy Wilson W10 LVO 44:26
4 Matthew Wilson M10 LVO 44:30
5 Ben Wilson M10 LVO 45:13