Irish Sprint Orienteering Championships 2010Sun 25/04/2010 17:27
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                          Club                   Time 



M10  (3)           1.1 km   14 C           

    1 Ciaran Kearns                 FIN                    8:21 
    2 Dara O'Cleirigh               AJAX                  10:05 
    3 Aiden McCullough              3ROC                  14:30 



M12  (7)           1.1 km   14 C           

    1 Eoghan Knight                 LVO                    7:51 
    2 Ruairi Long                   AJAX                   9:02 
    3 Mark Hoare                    FIN                    9:55 
    4 James Millar                  LVO                   10:47 
    5 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan       BOC                   10:56 
    6 Joseph Delaney                DFO                   17:49 
    7 Rainers Ragainis              FIN                   21:46 



M14  (5)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Cathal O'Cleirigh             AJAX                  18:02 
    2 Donal Kearns                  FIN                   22:02 
    3 Sean Kearns                   FIN                   22:54 
    4 Peter Meehan                  NWOC                  24:35 
    5 Sandis Rektins                FIN                   25:35 



M16  (18)          1.8 km   21 C           

    1 Jack Millar                   LVO                   16:39 
    2 Jonathan Quinn                GEN                   17:14 
    3 Mark Stephens                 LVO                   17:48 
    4 Eoin McCullough               3ROC                  20:08 
    5 Harry Millar                  LVO                   20:53 
    6 Shane Hoare                   FIN                   26:45 
    7 Brian Hill                    CNOC                  26:56 
    8 Adam McAllister               LVO                   27:39 
    9 Thomas Meehan                 NWOC                  28:46 
   10 Aivis Rektins                 FIN                   31:40 
   11 Stephen O'Reilly              FERMO                 36:04 
   12 Nathan Bradley                IND                   43:45 

      Raymond Morrison              IND                      mp 
      Josh Gilmore                  LVO                      mp 
      Laurence Quinn                GEN                      mp 
   nc Liam Toner                    IND                   27:59 
   nc Gary McCauley                 IND                   47:55 
   nc Janis Mikelsons               IND                   47:42 



M18  (8)           2.1 km   23 C           

    1 Sean Knight                   LVO                   15:59 
    2 Cillin Corbett                CorkO                 16:03 
    3 Colm Moran                    3ROC                  16:40 
    4 Conor Short                   CNOC                  17:42 
    5 James Griffin                 CorkO                 19:55 
    6 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan      BOC                   19:58 
    7 James Speight                 IND                   21:23 

      Brendan O'Reilly              FERMO                    mp 



M20  (3)           2.3 km   25 C           

    1 Padraig Mulry                 CorkO                 21:16 
    2 Niall Ewen                    CNOC                  21:24 
    3 John Paul O'Reilly            FERMO                 23:19 



M21  (35)          2.3 km   25 C           

    1 Nicolas Simonin               BOC                   15:35 
    2 Séamus O' Boyle               CNOC                  16:03 
    3 Bill Edwards                  CorkO                 16:19 
    4 David Healy                   GEN                   16:34 
    5 Andrew Quin                   3ROC                  16:44 
    6 Neil Dobbs                    WatO                  16:47 
    7 Darren Burke                  CorkO                 17:07 
    8 Kyle Heron                    FVO                   17:15 
    9 Ruairi Short                  CNOC                  17:27 
   10 Shane Lynch                   CorkO                 17:38 
   11 Marcus Pinker                 CorkO                 18:01 
   12 Christian Foley-Fisher        GEN                   18:03 
   13 Patrick Higgins               LVO                   18:17 
   14 Jonathan McCloy               QUBOC                 18:34 
   15 Ivan Millar                   LVO                   18:58 
   16 Gerard Butler                 3ROC                  19:25 
   17 Hugh Cashell                  CNOC                  19:30 
   18 Kieran Rocks                  LVO                   19:43 
   19 Gearoid Ryan                  CorkO                 20:52 
   20 Conrad Daly                   QUBOC                 22:15 
   21 Oliver Clear                  DFO                   22:20 
   22 Kieran Beausang               UCCO                  22:50 
   23 Danny O'Hare                  CorkO                 23:05 
   24 Simon Reeve                   FERMO                 23:31 
   25 Brian Flannelly               CorkO                 23:39 
   26 Kevin O'Riordan               SET                   23:45 
   27 Colm O'Halloran               CorkO                 23:53 
   28 Robert McEvoy                 CorkO                 24:22 
   29 Eric O'Brien                  DFO                   24:47 
   30 Stuart Scott                  UCDO                  25:05 
   31 John Alexander                QUBOC                 25:52 
   32 Andrew Lennox                 LVO                   29:15 

      Edward Niland                 BORU                     mp 
      Declan McGrellis              LVO                      mp 
      Colm Hill                     CNOC                     mp 



M35  (2)           2.1 km   23 C           

    1 Bobby Smyth                   NWOC                  20:34 

      Paul Nolan                    GEN                      mp 



M40  (9)           2.1 km   23 C           

    1 Paul L'Estrange               LVO                   18:56 
    2 Ingus Rektins                 FIN                   19:25 
    3 Paul McArthur                 LVO                   19:43 
    4 Martin Flynn                  AJAX                  19:59 
    5 Brendan O'Brien               KerryO                21:06 
    6 Alistair Tinto                EPOC                  23:56 
    7 Jim Hoare                     FIN                   27:45 
    8 Gavin Cairns                  LVO                   30:35 

   nc Mark Hudson                   NWOC                  15:21 



M45  (14)          1.8 km   21 C           

    1 Dave Weston                   SET                   19:57 
    2 Lyle Fleming                  LVO                   20:22 
    3 Paul Smyth                    AJAX                  20:30 
    4 Mike Long                     AJAX                  20:55 
    4 Terry Lawless                 SET                   20:55 
    6 Marcus Geoghegan              AJAX                  21:41 
    7 Greg McCann                   LVO                   21:44 
    8 Andrew Butterfield            GEN                   23:34 
    9 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan      BOC                   23:41 
   10 Des Fletcher                  NWOC                  24:10 
   11 Stephen Knight                LVO                   28:56 

      Brendan O'Connor              AJAX                     mp 
      Brendan Delaney               DFO                      mp 
   nc Stephen Gilmore               LVO                   19:27 



M50  (12)          1.8 km   21 C           

    1 P-O Derebrant                 SOK Aneby             17:36 
    2 Philip Stuart                 LVO                   17:49 
    3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh            AJAX                  21:29 
    4 James Mulrooney               SET                   22:32 
    5 Ronan Cleary                  3ROC                  22:33 
    6 Senan O' Boyle                CNOC                  22:37 
    7 Andrew Cox                    WatO                  22:50 
    8 Pat McCavana                  GEN                   23:12 
    9 Peter Cheetham                CHIG                  23:28 
   10 Wilson McAlister              LVO                   27:08 
   11 Don Short                     CNOC                  28:56 
   12 Gordon Stephens               LVO                   32:37 



M55  (8)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Gavin Clegg                   WSX                   13:23 
    2 John McCullough               3ROC                  16:56 
    3 Björn Nilsson                 Rånäs OK              19:06 
    4 Philip Baxter                 LVO                   19:36 
    5 David Quinn                   GEN                   20:34 
    6 Raymond Finlay                FERMO                 21:40 
    7 Rick Browne                   LOC                   22:37 

      Gerry Meehan                  NWOC                     mp 



M60  (5)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Wilbert Hollinger             LVO                   17:25 
    2 Nigel Foley-Fisher            MNAV                  19:27 
    3 Peter Roberts                 EBOR                  37:30 

      Billy O'Neill                 CNOC                     mp 
      Bengt Stark                   OK Milan                 mp 



M65  (5)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Michael Richardson            3ROC                  20:13 
    2 Ted Feehan                    BVOC                  20:25 
    3 Bobby Buckley                 SET                   32:27 
    4 William O'Neill               SET                   34:52 

   nc Harold White                  LVO                   20:56 



W10  (2)           1.1 km   14 C           

    1 Clodagh Moran                 3ROC                  10:34 

      Siobhan Murray                GEN                      mp 



W12  (1)           1.1 km   14 C           

    1 Eadaoin McCavana              GEN                    9:42 



W14  (4)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Jill Stephens                 LVO                   18:37 
    2 Caoimhe O' Boyle              CNOC                  19:17 
    3 Roisin Long                   AJAX                  21:33 
    4 Aoife McCavana                GEN                   25:46 



W16  (5)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Niamh Corbett                 CorkO                 17:29 
    2 Clíona McCullough             3ROC                  18:17 
    3 Aideen Tyre                   IND                 1:00:01 

      Rhona Bradley                 IND                      mp 
   nc Cara Bonner                   IND                      mp 



W18  (2)           1.8 km   21 C           

    1 Andrea Stefko                 LVO                   24:33 
    2 Laura Cox                     WatO                  31:22 



W20  (2)           2.1 km   23 C           

    1 Katarina Stefkova             LVO                   24:34 
    2 Olivia Baxter                 LVO                   26:46 



W21  (12)          2.1 km   23 C           

    1 Susan Lambe                   LVO                   18:43 
    2 Rosalind Hussey               DUO FERMO             19:07 
    3 Ciara Largey                  FERMO                 19:28 
    4 Ruth Lynam                    CNOC                  20:37 
    5 Orla Jennings                 DFO                   21:49 
    6 Sharon Lucey                  FERMO                 24:12 
    7 Audrey Martin                 DUO                   24:50 
    8 Sarah Ni Ruairc               FIN                   25:51 
    9 Danielle Buckley              DFO                   26:20 
   10 Seáinín McBrien               QUBOC                 41:48 

      Niamh O' Boyle                CNOC                     mp 
      Fionne Lynch                  CorkO                    mp 



W35  (1)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Hazel Thompson                SET                   17:15 



W40  (4)           1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Isabelle Lemee                GEN                   21:03 
    2 Eileen Young                  FIN                   23:15 
    3 Sandra Hoare                  FIN                   27:10 
    4 Mandy Millar                  LVO                   34:18 



W45  (10)          1.6 km   17 C           

    1 Mary O'Connell                3ROC                  16:30 
    2 Heather Cairns                LVO                   17:36 
    3 Julie Cleary                  3ROC                  21:19 
    4 Ruth Blair                    NWOC                  22:19 
    5 Roxanne White                 SET                   25:24 
    6 Izabela Stefko                LVO                   26:29 
    7 Jackie McCavana               GEN                   28:11 
    8 Mary Knight                   LVO                   29:48 
    9 Eileen Hill                   CNOC                  29:49 
   10 Catherine King                AJAX                  37:45 



W50  (5)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Kathryn Walley                FIN                   22:39 
    2 Nadine Grant                  FERMO                 22:46 
    3 Elizabeth Deane               CorkO                 24:59 
    4 Annette Josephsen             OK Milan              32:25 

      Bernie O' Boyle               CNOC                     mp 



W55  (5)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Helen Baxter                  LVO                   21:06 
    2 Mary Healy                    GEN                   21:40 
    3 Barbara Foley-Fisher          MNAV                  24:46 
    4 Ann Savage                    LVO                   25:11 
    5 Ellen Feehan                  BVOC                  30:49 



W60  (6)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Jean O'Neill                  FIN                   21:48 
    2 Christine Roberts             EBOR                  23:26 
    3 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain         3ROC                  23:31 
    4 Monica Nowlan                 3ROC                  28:55 
    5 Josephine O Keeffe            BVOC                  39:05 
    6 Frances O'Neill               SET                   45:41 



W65  (3)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Trina Cleary                  3ROC                  32:31 
    2 Claire Nuttall                BVOC                  32:56 
    3 Maura Higgins                 GEN                 1:08:13 



M70  (2)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Frank Martindale              3ROC                  21:43 
    2 Mike Kellett                  GEN                   33:46 



M75  (1)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Eddie Hogan                   FIN                   51:27 



W75  (1)           1.5 km   16 C           

    1 Faith White                   SET                   49:58