Results for NI Colour Series 1 2010, Drum Manor, 06/03/2010

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.1km, climb 15m, 8 controls)

  1  Luke Collins          LVO M10   9:44 
  2  Ben and Lucy Wilson   LVO M10  14:58 
  3  Beth Canning                   15:05 
  4  Ben Cairns            LVO M10  17:39 
  5  Rebecca Linton       NWOC W4   17:52 
  6  Maia Raine                W3   19:07 
  7  Ruby Linton          NWOC W2   25:06 
  8  Philip Mc Kee                  25:58 
  9  Aoibh Larkin                   25:59 
     -------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 40m, 8 controls)

  1  Chloe Reed            LVO W12  15:26 
  2  Rachel Collins        LVO W10  16:03 
  3  Sian Reed             LVO W12  20:26 
  4  Sophie Pruzina        LVO W12  22:53 
  5  James Beggs          NWOC M6   23:06 
     -------Yellow standard-------
  6  Matthew Beggs        NWOC M10  23:10 
  7  Orlagh & Eirinn Canning        34:49 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Andrew Montgomery     LVO M14  25:40 
  2  Peter Meehan         NWOC M12  28:03 
  3  John McIlear              LVO  28:32 
  4  Eoghan Knight         LVO M12  28:35 
  5  Liam Toner        ST BRID M16  30:52 
  6  Terry Canning                  30:57 
  7  Paul Pruzina          LVO M14  32:39 
  8  Helen Pruzina         LVO W16  39:42 
  9  Joel Murray           LVO M18  41:28 
 10  Nathan Bradley    ST BRID M14  41:47 
 11  Sandra Gilmore        LVO W45  47:23 
     -------Orange standard-------
 12  Aoife & Jessica           W21  50:54 
 13  Catriona Murphy       LVO W14  53:11 
 14  Caroline Murphy       LVO W21  54:16 
 15  Christopher Murray    LVO M16  54:48 
 16  Conor McGuinness     NWOC M12  61:00 
 17  John Spence          TVOC M75  65:00 
 18  Frazer Howe           LVO M12  68:07 
 19  Matthew Wilkinson ST BRID M14  94:45 
     Philip Doherty    ST BRID M14  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
     John Joseph Barr  ST BRID M14  rtd   Missing nos 7-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 70m, 16 controls)

  1  Bobby Smyth          NWOC M35  40:40 
  2  Patrick Baxter        LVO M21  40:51 
  3  Sean McGuinness      NWOC M16  41:34 
  4  Robert Mein          NWOC M65  54:34 
  5  Jenny Orr             LVO W55  61:42 
  6  Gerry Meehan         NWOC M55  66:13 
  7  Rachel Reid          NWOC W45  66:39 
  8  James Millar          LVO M12  68:27 
  9  Frazer Howe           LVO M12  68:47 
 10  Marlene Stephens      LVO W50  70:16 
     ----Light Green standard-----
 11  Christine McGibbon    LVO W50  70:53 
 12  John McAleevy         LVO M40  72:10 
 13  Davy Hogg            NWOC M70  77:50 
 14  Ethna Murphy                   87:18 
 15  David McGibbon        LVO M16  87:26 
 16  Bill Regan          FERMO M75  97:51 
 17  Jennie Currie         LVO W50 114:05 
 18  June Armstrong        LVO W55 124:42 
     E-card  300091                 dns   
     Dearbhla Knight       LVO W16  rtd   Missing nos 8-16

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.5km, climb 95m, 16 controls)

  1  Cecil Armstrong       LVO M55  45:48 
  2  Richard McCourt           LVO  49:29 
  3  Helen Baxter          LVO W55  54:55 
  4  Anne Bell             LVO W55  56:26 
  5  Stephanie Pruzina     LVO M45  56:44 
  6  Alan Gartside         LVO M65  60:08 
  7  Nicky Frew            LVO W40  60:12 
  8  Harold White          LVO M65  61:01 
  9  Josh Gilmore          LVO M16  61:08 
 10  Jenny Gallier         LVO W21  62:03 
 11  Denise O'Hagan        LVO W35  62:12 
 12  Jill Stephens         LVO W16  64:00 
 13  Nadine Grant        FERMO W50  64:10 
 14  Rosie Watkins         LVO W55  64:49 
 15  Malachy McGuinness   NWOC M45  65:58 
 16  Teresa Finlay       FERMO W60  66:03 
 17  Harry Bell            LVO M60  67:07 
     -------Green standard--------
 18  Gavin Cairns          LVO M40  70:28 
 19  Robert Hegarty        LVO M35  71:00 
 20  Fergus Rice               M21  75:21 
 21  Kenneth Murray        LVO M50  82:13 
 22  Shirley Park         NWOC W35  83:00 
 23  Anne Murray           LVO W50  84:30 
 24  Daphne Hamond         LVO W55  89:02 
 25  Colin Smith           LVO M40  98:46 
 26  Rosemary Croley       LVO W70 119:18 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 5.9km, climb 90m, 21 controls)

  1  Mark Stephens         LVO M16  43:56 
  2  Phil Stuart           LVO M50  47:58 
  3  Wilbert Hollinger     LVO M60  49:51 
  4  Aine McCann           LVO W18  52:05 
  5  Anthony McGonigle    NWOC M55  52:34 
  6  Raymond Finlay      FERMO M55  52:46 
  7  Harry Millar          LVO M16  54:41 
  8  Bill Hopkins          LVO M60  56:27 
  9  David Wilson          LVO M35  57:09 
 10  Charlie Reid         NWOC M45  58:23 
 11  Ann Savage            LVO W55  58:25 
 12  Des Fletcher         NWOC M45  58:58 
 13  Gordon Stephens       LVO M50  60:36 
 14  Heather Cairns        LVO W45  61:41 
 15  Philip Baxter         LVO M55  63:28 
 16  Bill Simpson          LVO M55  65:37 
     --------Blue standard--------
 17  Olivia Baxter         LVO W20  67:41 
 18  David Goddard         LVO M55  68:34 
 19  Michael Murphy        LVO M50  68:45 
 20  Wilson McAllister     LVO M50  70:29 
 21  Jim Kelly             LVO M50  72:13 
 22  Pauline O'Hara       NWOC W40  72:39 
 23  Stephen Wilson        LVO M50  76:19 
 24  Jonathan Beck        NWOC M21  78:53 
 25  McLernon             NWOC M20  80:11 
 26  Catherine Coey            W35  82:42 
 27  Mandy Millar          LVO W40  86:24 
 28  Mary Knight           LVO W45  88:15 
 29  Aileen McCarron       LVO W45  92:43 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.2km, climb 130m, 22 controls)

  1  Declan McGrellis      LVO M35  53:06 
  2  Jack Millar           LVO M16  53:24 
  3  Sean Knight           LVO M18  54:13 
  4  Mark Hudson          NWOC BR   57:08 
  5  Ciara Largey        FERMO W21  57:18 
  6  Paul McArthur         LVO M40  57:49 
  7  Simon Reeve         FERMO M21  61:42 
  8  Ivan Park            NWOC M35  63:19 
  9  Richard Vasey         LVO M35  65:22 
 10  Mark Wilson               M21  67:01 
 11  Isgraeme Franc     KNOBOC M45  67:16 
 12  Lyle Fleming          LVO M45  67:40 
 13  Violet Linton         LVO W35  69:45 
 14  Stephen Gilmore       LVO M45  71:00 
 15  Jonathan Kay          LVO M45  71:45 
 16  Hunt                 NWOC M20  73:45 
 17  Kat Stefkova          LVO W20  77:05 
     -------Brown standard--------
 18  Matt Hall            NWOC M21  79:52 
 19  Greg McCann           LVO M45  80:41 
 20  Stephen Knight        LVO M45  82:56 
 21  Geoffrey Collins          LVO  84:41 
 22  Joe McClure           LVO M40  87:14 
 23  John Alexander        QUB M21  93:04 
 24  Andrew Lennox         LVO M21  96:27 
mp   Billy Reed            LVO M40  58:41 Missing nos 18-19
     Neall Devlin         NWOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 16-22

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk