Results for N.Ireland Colour Series 1 2006, Drum Manor, 04/03/2006

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 2.0km, climb 50m, 13 controls)

  1  Ella Ryan        NWOC W10  19:20 
  2  James Millar      LVO M10  19:40 
  3  Taylor Troutan        W9   24:04 
  4  Belinda Trouton       W30  24:36 
  5  Eoghan Knight     LVO M10  27:53 
     -----White standard------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.7km, climb 60m, 16 controls)

  1  Adam Weir         LVO M12  21:04 
  2  Jill Stephens     LVO W10  26:08 
  3  Daniel Corbett    LVO M12  29:02 
     --Yellow (M/W) standard--

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, climb 70m, 15 controls)

  1  Mark Stephens     LVO M12  20:31 
  2  Kyle Weir         LVO M18  26:12 
     Orange (M only) standard-
  3  Harry Millar      LVO M12  37:01 
  4  Sandra Gilmore    LVO W40  39:09 
  5  Marlene Stephens  LVO W45  40:42 
  6  Bill Regan      FERMO M75  41:39 
  7  Dearbhla Knight   LVO W12  57:27 
     Orange (W only) standard-

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Red (length 5.5km, climb 120m, 21 controls)

  1  Kenny Weir        LVO M45  50:50 
  2  Mark Raine       NWOC M35  58:45 
     --Red (M only) standard--

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 100m, 17 controls)

  1  Sean Knight       LVO M14  32:00 
  2  Jack Millar       LVO M12  49:55 
     Light Green (M only) stan
  3  Bernie Ryan      NWOC W40  50:21 
  4  Mary Knight       LVO W40  56:43 
  5  David Hogg       NWOC M65  64:03 
  6  Josh Gilmore      LVO M12  70:22 
  7  Andrea Stefkova   LVO W14  72:14 
  8  Aileen McCarrow       W40  72:21 
     Light Green (W only) stan
  9  Shirley Park     NWOC W30  97:41 
 10  Joy Burgess       LVO W35 140:22 
 11  Elaine Prynne     LVO W40 143:07 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.5km, climb 100m, 18 controls)

  1  Ronnie McKee      LVO M55  53:22 
  2  Des Fletcher     NWOC M40  55:24 
  3  Richard McCourt   LVO M60  56:53 
  4  Teresa Finlay   FERMO W55  58:22 
  5  Chris Ryan       NWOC M35  58:54 
  6  Jim Kelly         LVO M45  59:06 
  7  Noel Bogle       NWOC M65  59:33 
  8  Robert Mein      NWOC M60  59:59 
  9  H Majury          LVO W50  61:39 
 10  Jenny Orr         LVO W55  62:37 
 11  Irwin Lockington NWOC M55  62:59 
 12  Harry Bell        LVO M55  65:13 
 13  Ruth Blair       NWOC W40  66:05 
 14  Heather Cairns    LVO W40  69:29 
 15= Katrina Stefkova  LVO W16  71:08 
 15= Brendan O'Boyle  NWOC M18  71:08 
 17  Angela Smith      LVO W50  71:13 
 18  Melanie McKee     LVO W21  73:48 
 19  I Bruce           LVO M40  78:58 
     -Green (M only) standard-
 20  Rachel Reid      NWOC W45  80:38 
 21  Gordy Moore      NWOC M45  81:16 
 22  Harry Savage      LVO M50  82:21 
     -Green (W only) standard-
 23  Debbie Hair       LVO W40  89:25 
 24  Rosemary Croley   LVO W65 110:56 
 25  Peter Devlin      LVO M70 114:47 
     Gavin Cairns      LVO M35  dnf   
     Nick Panneil      LVO M35  rtd   Missing nos 4-11,13-18

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.4km, climb 130m, 22 controls)

  1  Raymond Finlay  FERMO M55  58:25 
  2  Stephen Gilmore   LVO M45  62:06 
  3  David Blair      NWOC M50  62:55 
  4  Clive Majury      LVO M50  63:44 
  5  Ciara Largey    FERMO W20  65:04 
  6  Gordon Stephens   LVO M45  68:14 
  7  Fiona Maxwell     LVO W45  73:02 
  8  Bill Hopkins      LVO M55  74:26 
  9  Susan Bell        LVO W21  75:00 
 10  Pauline O'Hara    LVO W40  76:09 
 11  Stephen Knight    LVO M40  79:17 
 12  Alan Gartside     LVO M60  79:31 
 13  Neal O'Boyle     NWOC M21  83:04 
     ---Blue (M/W) standard---
 14  Mandy Millar      LVO W35 110:03 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.7km, climb 200m, 24 controls)

  1  Steven Linton    NWOC M40  55:11 
  2  Ivan Millar       LVO M35  58:13 
  3  Ian Lockington   MWOC M21  63:45 
  4  Igor Stefko       LVO M35  73:18 
  5  Chris McCann      LVO M45  75:12 
     -Brown (M only) standard-
  6  Violet Linton     LVO W21  83:46 
  7  Dave Goddard      LVO M50  97:10 
  8  Leo McGrath       LVO M35 110:24 
     -Brown (W only) standard-
  9  Simon Reeve     FERMO ??  136:30 
 10  Jo Collins      FERMO ??  137:53 
 11  David Corbett         M21 183:32 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to anthony@niorienteering.org.uk

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk