NIOA Relays 2004 - Team Results

 

Junior                  
  Team Club   Name Leg   Team* Class Course
1 Lagan Leggers LVO   Josh Gilmore 30.55   62.40 M10 Short
        Mark Stephens 17.48     M10 Short
        Jack Millar 13.42     M10 Short
2   FERMO   Angus Fyffe 22.03   66.37 M10 Short
        Kelan Grant 26.46     M10 Short
        Mark Campbell 17.33     M10 Short
3 Lagan Leprechauns LVO   Harry Millar 22.09   71.34 M10 Short
        Colin Higgins 26.44     M10 Short
        Barry Higgins 22.26     M12 Short
4 Lagan Lovelies LVO   Aine Anderson 22.15   71.43 W12 Short
        Emma Kay 26.38     W10 Short
        Dearbhla Knight 22.34     W12 Short
    NWOC   Megan McCallion 24.08   103.53 W12 Short
        Eimear Brean 62.14     W12 Short
        Eimear Monaghan 26.34 mp   W12 Short
  Reilly Ferm FERMO   Gemma Melanaphy 22.06   66.41 W12 Short
        Stephen O'Reilly 26.43     M10 Short
        Brendan O'Reilly 17.38 mp   M12 Short
Intermediate                  
  Team Name Club   Name Leg   Team* Age Class Course
1 Fermo B FERMO   Stephen Potts 40.00   116.55 M16 Medium2
        Andrew Campbell 38.37     M16 Medium1
        Francis O'Reilly 37.59     M16 Medium1
2 Fermo A FERMO   Ciara Largey 34.11   119.23 W18 Medium1
        Louise McBride 49.51     W18 Medium2
        Rosalind Hussey 35.06     W18 Medium1
3 Super Sonics LVO   Sean Knight 33.18   160.08 M12 Medium1
        Aine McCann 55.29     W12 Medium2
        Meabh McCann 71.05     W12 Medium1
4 Fermo C FERMO   Darina Fyffe 57.39   167.03 W14 Medium1
        Patrick Grant 62.39     M16 Medium1
        John Paul O'Reilly 69.09     M12 Medium2
Veterans                  
  Team Name Club   Name Leg   Team* Age Class Course
1 Lagan Lords LVO   Bill Simpson 29.58   108.39 M50 Medium1
        Wilbert Hollinger 37.04     M55 Long1
        Alan Gartside 41.17     M60 Medium2
2   NWOC   David Blair 49.12   126.09 M50 Long1
        Irwin Lockington 47.41     M55 Medium2
        Anthony McGonigle 28.49     M50 Medium1
3   FERMO   Jim Fallis 43.27   141.39 M55 Medium2
        Bill Regan 54.28     M70 Medium1
        Raymond Finlay 43.26     M50 Long1
Ad Hoc                  
  Team Name Club   Name Leg   Team* Age Class Course
1 Lagan Lads LVO   Colin Henderson 41.19   100.47 M55 Long1
        Gerard Higgins 46.23     M16 Medium2
        Richard Williamson 12.48     M50 Short
2 The McKees LVO   Jon McKee 17.02   118.14 M21 Short
        Ronnie McKee 51.33     M50 Long1
        Melanie McKee 49.25     W21 Medium2
3 Lagan Ladies LVO   Mandy Millar 67.23   144.22 W21 Medium2
        Mary Knight 15.4     W35 Short
        Tish McCann 61.02     W40 Long1
    NWOC   Trevor Johnston 42.55   103.12 M21 Medium2
        Micky McCallion 58.45     M35 Long1
        Trevor Johnston 26.25 mp   M21 Short
    FERMO   Tina McTaggart 28.07 mp 139.27 W35 Short
        Una Brogan 45.54 mp   W18 Medium2
        Martin Winters 64.56     M21 Long1
 
Womens Open                
  Team Name Club   Name Leg   Team* Age Class Course
1 Lagan Lassies LVO   Violet Linton 41.05   139.05 W21 Long1
        Pauline O'Hara 50.19     W40 Medium1
        Ann Savage 47.22     W45 Long2
2   FERMO   Nadine Grant 72.38   152.53 W40 Long2
        Marella Fyffe 43.09     W45 Medium1
        Teresa Finlay 55.04     W50 Long1
Mens Open                
  Team Name Club   Name Leg   Team* Age Class Course
1   NWOC   Steven Linton 32.09   119.23 M21 Long1
        Ian Lockington 38.35     M21 Long1
        Charlie Reid 48.23     M40 Long2
2   FERMO   Damian Gribben 43.3   124.36 M35 Long1
        Billy Reed 38.14     M35 Long2
        Bill Fyffe 42.35     M45 Long1
3 The Valley Rockets! LVO   Gordon Stephens 62.14   143.44 M45 Long2
        Stephen Knight 55.22     M40 Long1
        Ivan Millar 36.44     M21 Long1
4 Lagan We're LVO   Steve McGibbon 64.53   146.37 M45 Long1
        Stephen Gilmore 55.56     M40 Long2
        Greg McCann 43.22     M40 Long1
5 Bluffers LVO   Chris Clarke 58.00   152.08 M21 Long2
        Cath Coey 81.38     W21 Long1
        Ian Luney 47.06     M35 Long1

* The team time is the time elapsed between the first runner starting and the last runner finishing, not the sum of the three leg times. However actual placings are based on the order of the third leg runners across the finish line.