NIOA Relays 2004 Drum ManorMon 17/05/04 21:52
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl Name                       Age Class  Club       Team Name             am No    Leg    Time 



Long1  (22)    5.000 km  100 m   19 C      

    1 Steven Linton              M21        NWOC                                12      1   32:09 
    2 Ivan Millar                M21        LVO        The Valley Rockets!      11      3   36:44 
    3 Wilbert Hollinger          M55        LVO        Lagan Lords              21      2   37:04 
    4 Ian Lockington             M21        NWOC                                12      2   38:35 
    5 Violet Linton              W21        LVO        Lagan Lassies            18      1   41:05 
    6 Colin Henderson            M55        LVO        Lagan Lads               43      1   41:19 
    7 Bill Fyffe                 M45        FERMO                               13      3   42:35 
    8 Greg McCann                M40        LVO        Lagan We're              10      3   43:22 
    9 Raymond Finlay             M50        FERMO                               23      3   43:26 
   10 Damian Gribben             M35        FERMO                               13      1   43:30 
   11 Ian Luney                  M35        LVO        Bluffers                 14      3   47:06 
   12 David Blair                M50        NWOC                                22      1   49:12 
   13 Ronnie McKee               M50        LVO        The McKees               45      2   51:33 
   14 Teresa Finlay              W50        FERMO                               19      3   55:04 
   15 Stephen Knight             M40        LVO        The Valley Rockets!      11      2   55:22 
   16 Micky McCallion            M35        NWOC                                47      2   58:45 
   17 Robert Mein                M55        NWOC                                            58:52 
   18 Tish McCann                W40        LVO        Lagan Ladies             44      3   61:02 
   19 Steve McGibbon             M45        LVO        Lagan We're              10      1   64:53 
   20 Martin Winters             M21        FERMO                               48      3   64:56 
   21 Cath Coey                  W21        LVO        Bluffers                 14      2   81:38 
   22 Rosemary Croley            W65        LVO                                             98:12 



Long2  (7)     5.400 km  100 m   19 C      

    1 Billy Reed                 M35        FERMO                               13      2   38:14 
    2 Ann Savage                 W45        LVO        Lagan Lassies            18      3   47:22 
    3 Charlie Reid               M40        NWOC                                12      3   48:23 
    4 Stephen Gilmore            M40        LVO        Lagan We're              10      2   55:56 
    5 Chris Clarke               M21        LVO        Bluffers                 14      1   58:00 
    6 Gordon Stephens            M45        LVO        The Valley Rockets!      11      1   62:14 
    7 Nadine Grant               W40        FERMO                               19      1   72:38 



Medium1  (13)  3.300 km  70 m   17 C       

    1 Anthony McGonigle          M50        NWOC                                22      3   28:49 
    2 Bill Simpson               M50        LVO        Lagan Lords              21      1   29:58 
    3 Sean Knight                M12        LVO        Super Sonics             26      1   33:18 
    4 Ciara Largey               W18        FERMO      Fermo A                  29      1   34:11 
    5 Rosalind Hussey            W18        FERMO      Fermo A                  29      3   35:06 
    6 Francis O'Reilly           M16        FERMO      Fermo B                  30      3   37:59 
    7 Andrew Campbell            M16        FERMO      Fermo B                  30      2   38:37 
    8 Marella Fyffe              W45        FERMO                               19      2   43:09 
    9 Pauline O'Hara             W40        LVO        Lagan Lassies            18      2   50:19 
   10 Bill Regan                 M70        FERMO                               23      2   54:28 
   11 Darina Fyffe               W14        FERMO      Fermo C                  31      1   57:39 
   12 Patrick Grant              M16        FERMO      Fermo C                  31      2   62:39 
   13 Meabh McCann               W12        LVO        Super Sonics             26      3   71:05 



Medium2  (13)  3.500 km  70 m   17 C       

    1 Stephen Potts              M16        FERMO      Fermo B                  30      1   40:00 
    2 Alan Gartside              M60        LVO        Lagan Lords              21      3   41:17 
    3 Trevor Johnston            M21        NWOC                                47      1   42:55 
    4 Jim Fallis                 M55        FERMO                               23      1   43:27 
    5 Gerard Higgins             M16        LVO        Lagan Lads               43      2   46:23 
    6 Irwin Lockington           M55        NWOC                                22      2   47:41 
    7 Melanie McKee              W21        LVO        The McKees               45      3   49:25 
    8 Louise McBride             W18        FERMO      Fermo A                  29      2   49:51 
    9 Aine McCann                W12        LVO        Super Sonics             26      2   55:29 
   10 Mandy Millar               W21        LVO        Lagan Ladies             44      1   67:23 
   11 Rachel Reid                W40        NWOC                                            68:17 
   12 John Paul O'Reilly         M12        FERMO      Fermo C                  31      3   69:09 

      Una Brogan                 W18        FERMO                               48      2      mp 



Short  (27)    1.700 km  45 m   11 C       

    1 Richard Williamson         M50        LVO        Lagan Lads               43      3   12:48 
    2 Jack Millar                M10        LVO        Lagan Leggers            34      3   13:42 
    3 Mary Knight                W35        LVO        Lagan Ladies             44      2   15:40 
    4 Jon McKee                  M21        LVO        The McKees               45      1   17:02 
    5 Mark Campbell              M10        FERMO                               40      3   17:33 
    6 Mark Stephens              M10        LVO        Lagan Leggers            34      2   17:48 
    7 Angus Fyffe                M10        FERMO                               40      1   22:03 
    8 Gemma Melanaphy            W12        FERMO      Reilly Ferm              38      1   22:06 
    9 Harry Millar               M10        LVO        Lagan Leprechauns        36      1   22:09 
   10 Aine Anderson              W12        LVO        Lagan Lovelies           35      1   22:15 
   11 Barry Higgins              M12        LVO        Lagan Leprechauns        36      3   22:26 
   12 Dearbhla Knight            W12        LVO        Lagan Lovelies           35      3   22:34 
   13 Megan McCallion            W12        NWOC                                37      1   24:08 
   14 Emma Kay                   W10        LVO        Lagan Lovelies           35      2   26:38 
   15 Stephen O'Reilly           M10        FERMO      Reilly Ferm              38      2   26:43 
   16 Colin Higgins              M10        LVO        Lagan Leprechauns        36      2   26:44 
   17 Kelan Grant                M10        FERMO                               40      2   26:46 
   18 Josh Gilmore               M10        LVO        Lagan Leggers            34      1   30:55 
   19 Ronan Grant                M10        FERMO                                           32:17 
   20 Ann Anderson                          LVO                                             42:58 
   21 Helen Mills                           None                                            52:13 
   22 Marlene Stephens                      None                                            52:31 
   23 Eimear Brean               W12        NWOC                                37      2   62:14 

      Eimear Monaghan            W12        NWOC                                37      3      mp 
      Trevor Johnston            M21        NWOC                                47      3      mp 
      Brendan O'Reilly           M12        FERMO      Reilly Ferm              38      3      mp 
      Tina McTaggart             W35        FERMO                               48      1      mp