Binevenagh NI Colour Series 2004Sat 23/10/04 19:02
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl Name                       Age Class  Club       Team Name             am No    Leg    Time 



white  (1)     1.990 km  70 m   9 C        

    1 Steven Kay                 M10        LVO                                             38:11 



yellow  (7)    1.990 km  70 m   8 C        

    1 Angus Fyffe                m10        FERMO                                           17:24 
    2 Mark Stephens              M10        LVO                                             17:52 
    3 Josh Gilmore               M10        LVO                                             18:05 
    4 Mark Campbell              M10        FERMO                                           19:22 
    5 Dearbhla Knight            W10        LVO                                             25:35 
    6 Emma Kay                   W12        LVO                                             31:23 
    7 Harry Millar               M10        LVO                                             31:43 



orange  (9)    2.540 km  150 m   8 C       

    1 Jack Millar                M10        LVO                                             34:26 
    2 Nathalie Mangan            W21        FERMO                                           36:11 
    3 John Paul O'Reilly         M14        FERMO                                           41:44 
    4 Josiah Whitworth           M14        ind                                             75:50 
    5 Louis Whitworth            M14        ind                                             75:59 
    6 Patrick Grant              M14        FERMO                                           76:43 
    7 Megan Fyffe                W14        FERMO                                           77:55 
    8 Hannah Bacon               W10        ind                                             80:11 
    9 James Bacon                M10        ind                                             80:21 



red  (7)       5.140 km  200 m   10 C      

    1 Séan Knight                M12        LVO                                             40:53 
    2 Cath Coey                  W21        LVO                                             49:22 
    3 Gordon Moore               M45        ind                                             50:41 
    4 Des Fletcher               M40        ind                                             52:22 
    5 David Smyth                M16        NWOC                                            59:01 
    6 William Younge             M16        NWOC                                            59:07 
    7 David Doherty              M35        ind                                             71:23 



light green  ( 3.430 km  175 m   12 C      

    1 Paul Campbell              M14        FERMO                                           54:42 
    2 J Kelly                    45         LVO                                             62:47 
    3 Darina Fyffe               w14        FERMO                                           64:58 
    4 Rachel Reid                W40        NWOC                                            72:58 
    5 Bill Regan                 M70        FERMO                                           74:35 
    6 Mandy Millar               W21        LVO                                             74:45 
    7 Matthew McAfee             M14        LVO                                             80:47 
    8 Norman Ervine              M75        LVO                                             83:48 
    9 Barry Higgins              M12        LVO                                             91:16 

      Mary Campbell              W40        FERMO                                              mp 
      Colm McIlfatrick           M35        pegasus                                            mp 



green  (18)    3.840 km  195 m   12 C      

    1 Gerard Higgins             M16        LVO                                             63:38 
    2 W Hollinger                M55        LVO                                             64:25 
    3 Teresa Finlay              W50        FERMO                                           71:51 
    4 Nadine Grant               W40        FERMO                                           76:32 
    5 Ruth Blair                 W40        NWOC                                            82:38 
    6 N Bogle                    M65        NWOC                                            86:31 
    7 Marella Fyffe              W45        FERMO                                           90:32 
    8 Stephen Knight             M40        LVO                                             91:38 
    9 Anne Bell                  W50        LVO                                             91:53 
   10 J Orr                      W50        LVO                                             92:30 
   11 Rosie Whalley              W50        LVO                                             92:53 
   12 Melanie McKee              W21        LVO                                             96:43 
   13 Gavin Cairns               M35        LVO                                            106:10 
   14 Daphne Hamond              W45        LVO                                            136:51 
   15 R Croley                   W65        LVO                                            176:43 

      Francis O'Reilly           M16        FERMO                                              mp 
      June Armstrong             W50        LVO                                                mp 
      Brendan Boyle              M16        NWOC                                               mp 



blue  (19)     6.030 km  335 m   20 C      

    1 A McGonigle                M50        NWOC                                            80:44 
    2 R J Finlay                 M50        FERMO                                           80:58 
    3 Charlie Reid               M40        NWOC                                            81:40 
    4 Ann Savage                 W45        LVO                                             84:15 
    5 David Blair                M50        NWOC                                            89:08 
    6 Ivan Park                  M21        NWOC                                            90:39 
    7 Stephen Gilmore            M40        LVO                                             92:26 
    8 Susan Bell                 W21        LVO                                             93:28 
    9 Jonathan Kay               M40        LVO                                             94:24 
   10 Bill Hopkins               M55        LVO                                             95:04 
   11 P O'Hara                   W40        LVO                                             97:25 
   12 Richard Williamson         M50        LVO                                             97:50 
   13 Cecil Armstrong            M50        LVO                                            112:49 
   14 Ciara Largey               W18        FERMO                                          118:17 
   15 Rosalind Hussey            W18        FERMO                                          121:01 
   16 Steven Potts               M16        FERMO                                          125:55 
   17 Jim Fallis                 M55        FERMO                                          128:43 
   18 Gordon Stephens            M45        LVO                                            130:57 

      Ian Luney                  M35        LVO                                                mp 



brown  (11)    6.860 km  365 m   20 C      

    1 Murray Cowan               M21        LVO                                             69:04 
    2 Allan Bogle                M21        NWOC                                            70:48 
    3 Patrick Higgins            M18        LVO                                             76:26 
    4 Ivan Millar                M21        LVO                                             77:54 
    5 Ché Finlay                 M21        FERMO                                           82:16 
    6 Ian Lockington             M21        NWOC                                            84:48 
    7 Declan McGrellis           M21        LVO                                             85:35 
    8 Colin Smith                M35        LVO                                            101:02 
    9 Alan Gartside              M60        LVO                                            104:22 
   10 Joe Doherty                M35        FERMO                                          110:45 
   11 Uel Fisher                 M35        FERMO                                          111:01